top engineering college in karur


Welcome Home

login to Intranet

Lost your password?
100% placement engineering college in karur

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Thumb

Started

2008

Intake

60 Seats

Fees

Govt approved fee

Placement

100%
S.No. Student Name Company Duration Year
1Surya V Great Learning Online Course 3 Days 2022
2Muthukrishnan P Great Learning Online Course 3 Days 2022
3Karthick Raja P S Great Learning Online Course 3 Days 2022
4Karthick Raja P S Great Learning Online Course 3 Days 2022
5Induma S Energy Auditing at Government Hospital,Aravakurich 5 Days 2022
6Shobana Reni D Energy Auditing at Government Hospital,Aravakurich 5 Days 2022
7Bharath S Energy Auditing at Government Hospital,Aravakurich 5 Days 2022
8Kalpana S Energy Auditing at Government Hospital,Aravakurich 5 Days 2022
9Indhumathi V Energy Auditing at Government Hospital,Aravakurich 5 Days 2022
10ArunKumar A Energy Auditing at Government Hospital,Aravakurich 5 Days 2022
11Premlatha H Energy Auditing at Government Hospital,Aravakurich 5 Days 2022
12Bharath S TANGEDCO, Karur 5 Days 2022
13Yuvaraj P TANGEDCO, Karur 5 Days 2022
14Shobana Reni D TANGEDCO, Karur 5 Days 2022
15ManoDeepan S Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
16Sathasivam P Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
17Karthikeyan N Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
18Mahamuniyappan K Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
19Ragavendran S Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
20Vishal S TANGEDCO, Karur 5 Days 2022
21Pranesh M Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
22Selvakumar P TANGEDCO, Karur 5 Days 2022
23Nivas S TANGEDCO, Karur 5 Days 2022
24Induma S TANGEDCO, Karur 5 Days 2022
25PonShankar V TANGEDCO, Trichy 5 Days 2022
26Surendhar G TANGEDCO,Kumabakonam 5 Days 2022
27Praveen Ragul E TANGEDCO,Kumabakonam 5 Days 2022
28Srinivash P TANGEDCO,Kumabakonam 5 Days 2022
29Gayathri P Great Learning Online Course 3 Days 2022
30Devendran H TANGEDCO,Karur 5 Days 2022
31Kabilan P Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
32Chandralogu R Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
33Manikandan A Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
34Bhuvanesh G Udemy 1 Day 2022
35Bhuvanesh G Udemy 1 Day 2022
36Bhuvanesh G Udemy 1 Day 2022
37Bhuvanesh G Udemy 1 Day 2022
38Bhuvanesh G Udemy 1 Day 2022
39Bhuvanesh G Udemy 1 Day 2022
40Bhuvanesh G Udemy 1 Day 2022
41Priyadharshini T E.I.D Parry (INDIA) Limited 8 Days 2022
42Paramasivam M Chettinad Cements Corporation Private Limited, Kar 6 Days 2022
43Suriya B Chettinad Cements Corporation Private Limited, Kar 6 Days 2022
44Pavithra S Chettinad Cements Corporation Private Limited, Kar 6 Days 2022
45Harikrishnan T Chettinad Cements Corporation Private Limited, Kar 6 Days 2022
46Mathan J Chettinad Cements Corporation Private Limited, Kar 6 Days 2022
47Pranav S Eduonix Learning Solutions 1 Day 2022
48Pranav S Itronix Solutions 1 Day 2022
49Keerthana A GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
50Nikithalakshmi R Udemy 1 Day 2022
51Nikithalakshmi R Itronix Solutions 1 Day 2022
52Nikithalakshmi R Eduonix Learning Solutions 1 Day 2022
53Dharmaseelan S SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
54Karthikeyan S SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
55Kowsalya R GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
56Lakshmanan V SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
57Menaga B GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
58Nikithalakshmi R GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
59Senthamil Selvan GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
60Keerthana M GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
61Sathish Kumar A GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
62SenthilMurugan P GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
63pothumponnu M GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
64Sivasakthivel M GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
65Rohith P GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
66Nagendran P SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
67Vasanthadurai P SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
68Navarasan G SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
69MohanRaj P SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
70Deenadhayalan V SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
71Surya V Great Learning Online Course 3 Days 2022
72Muthukrishnan P Great Learning Online Course 3 Days 2022
73Karthick Raja P S Great Learning Online Course 3 Days 2022
74Karthick Raja P S Great Learning Online Course 3 Days 2022
75Induma S Energy Auditing at Government Hospital,Aravakurich 5 Days 2022
76Shobana Reni D Energy Auditing at Government Hospital,Aravakurich 5 Days 2022
77Bharath S Energy Auditing at Government Hospital,Aravakurich 5 Days 2022
78Kalpana S Energy Auditing at Government Hospital,Aravakurich 5 Days 2022
79Indhumathi V Energy Auditing at Government Hospital,Aravakurich 5 Days 2022
80ArunKumar A Energy Auditing at Government Hospital,Aravakurich 5 Days 2022
81Premlatha H Energy Auditing at Government Hospital,Aravakurich 5 Days 2022
82Bharath S TANGEDCO, Karur 5 Days 2022
83Yuvaraj P TANGEDCO, Karur 5 Days 2022
84Shobana Reni D TANGEDCO, Karur 5 Days 2022
85ManoDeepan S Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
86Sathasivam P Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
87Karthikeyan N Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
88Mahamuniyappan K Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
89Ragavendran S Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
90Vishal S TANGEDCO, Karur 5 Days 2022
91Pranesh M Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
92Selvakumar P TANGEDCO, Karur 5 Days 2022
93Nivas S TANGEDCO, Karur 5 Days 2022
94Induma S TANGEDCO, Karur 5 Days 2022
95PonShankar V TANGEDCO, Trichy 5 Days 2022
96Surendhar G TANGEDCO,Kumabakonam 5 Days 2022
97Praveen Ragul E TANGEDCO,Kumabakonam 5 Days 2022
98Srinivash P TANGEDCO,Kumabakonam 5 Days 2022
99Gayathri P Great Learning Online Course 3 Days 2022
100Devendran H TANGEDCO,Karur 5 Days 2022
101Kabilan P Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
102Chandralogu R Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
103Manikandan A Online Course-Power Generation 3 Days 2022
104Bhuvanesh G Udemy 1 Day 2022
105Bhuvanesh G Udemy 1 Day 2022
106Bhuvanesh G Udemy 1 Day 2022
107Bhuvanesh G Udemy 1 Day 2022
108Bhuvanesh G Udemy 1 Day 2022
109Bhuvanesh G Udemy 1 Day 2022
110Bhuvanesh G Udemy 1 Day 2022
111Priyadharshini T E.I.D Parry (INDIA) Limited 8 Days 2022
112Paramasivam M Chettinad Cements Corporation Private Limited, Kar 6 Days 2022
113Suriya B Chettinad Cements Corporation Private Limited, Kar 6 Days 2022
114Pavithra S Chettinad Cements Corporation Private Limited, Kar 6 Days 2022
115Harikrishnan T Chettinad Cements Corporation Private Limited, Kar 6 Days 2022
116Mathan J Chettinad Cements Corporation Private Limited, Kar 6 Days 2022
117Pranav S Eduonix Learning Solutions 1 Day 2022
118Pranav S Itronix Solutions 1 Day 2022
119Keerthana A GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
120Nikithalakshmi R Udemy 1 Day 2022
121Nikithalakshmi R Itronix Solutions 1 Day 2022
122Nikithalakshmi R Eduonix Learning Solutions 1 Day 2022
123Dharmaseelan S SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
124Karthikeyan S SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
125Kowsalya R GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
126Lakshmanan V SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
127Menaga B GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
128Nikithalakshmi R GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
129Senthamil Selvan GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
130Keerthana M GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
131Sathish Kumar A GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
132SenthilMurugan P GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
133pothumponnu M GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
134Sivasakthivel M GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
135Rohith P GALIVIN TECHNOLOGY 5 Days 2022
136Nagendran P SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
137Vasanthadurai P SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
138Navarasan G SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
139MohanRaj P SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
140Deenadhayalan V SAHAS DIGI NXT SOLUTIONS LLP 5 Days 2022
141Manjupriya K Foxconn India Private Limited, Chennai 1 Month 2021
142Abinaya K Foxconn India Private Limited, Chennai 1 Month 2021
143Savitha S Foxconn India Private Limited, Chennai 1 Month 2021
144Kowsalya V Foxconn India Private Limited, Chennai 1 Month 2021
145Dhinakaran EAST INDIA Technologies Private Limited, Bangalore 14 days 2021
146Hareshkumar EAST INDIA Technologies Private Limited, Bangalore 14 days 2021
147Kaviyan EAST INDIA Technologies Private Limited, Bangalore 14 days 2021
148Karthikeyan EAST INDIA Technologies Private Limited, Bangalore 14 days 2021
149R.Santhiya TNPL limited karur 7 Days 2019
150M.Solari Dhyanidhi Enbest pumps pVt ltd. Coimbatore 7 Days 2019
151S. Ramprasath Chettinad Cement Corporation Pvt ltd. 10 Days 2019
152S. Ramprasath TANGEDCO karur 7 Days 2019
153R.Ratna TNPL limited karur 7 Days 2019
154N.Vignesh TANGEDCO karur 7 Days 2019
155S. Dhivyapriys TANGEDCO karur 7 Days 2019
156A.Mercy TANGEDCO karur 7 Days 2019
157S.Savitha TANGEDCO karur 7 Days 2019
158K.Karthikeyan TANGEDCO karur 7 Days 2019
159S. Mytharani TANGEDCO karur 7 Days 2019
160M.Thaiyalnayagi BSNL,Trichy. 12 Days 2019
161M.SolaiDhyanidhi Enbest pumps pVt ltd. Coimbatore 7 days 2019
162S. Ramprasath chettinad cement corporation Pvt ltd. 5 days 2019
163S. Ramprasath TANGEDCO karur. 5days 2019
164N.Vignesh TANGEDCO karur. 5 days 2019
165S. Dhivyapriys TANGEDCO karur. 5days 2019
166A.Mercy TANGEDCO karur. 5 days 2019
167S.Savitha TANGEDCO karur. 5days 2019
168K.Karthikeyan TANGEDCO karur. 5 days 2019
169S. Mytharani TANGEDCO karur. 5 days 2019
170R.Santhiya TNPL, Karur. 3 days 2018
171M.Thaiyalnayagi BSNL,Trichy. 5days 2018
172R.Ratna TNPL limited karur. 5days 2018
173ALL II & III Year Students TANGEDCO,Karur. 7 Days 2017
174Velsamy. D AGTT - PLC Internship 10 Days 2017
175Jayavigneshwaran.J AGTT - PLC Internship 10 Days 2017
176Vengatesh.S AGTT - PLC Internship 10 Days 2017
177Rameshkumar. S AGTT - PLC Internship 10 Days 2017
178All II & III Year Students Industrial Visit ,Pugalur Substation 7 Days 2016
S.No. Student Name Event Level Prize Year
1Priyadharshini T YO SHU KAN KARATE SCHOOL District Awarded Black Belt 2022
2Sivasakthivel.M 4*100 meter Relay District 2nd Prize 2022
3Sivasakthivel.M Athletic 5Km mini marathon District 1st Position 2022
4Sivasakthivel.M Athletic 800 meter run District 2nd Position 2022
5M.Akilandeswari 4*100 relay Intra college First 2019
6M.Akilandeswari Group Dance Intra college Second 2019
7M.Akilandeswari Volley ball Intra college Winner 2019
8B.Jayaprakash 4*100 relay Intra college Third 2019
9B.Parameshwari Volley ball Intra college Runner 2019
10B.Parameshwari 4*100 relay Intra college Third 2019
11B.Parameshwari Basket ball Intra college Runner 2019
12R.Santhiya 4*100 relay Intra college First 2019
13R.Santhiya Volley ball Intra college Winner 2019
14R.Santhiya long jump Intra college Third 2019
15R.Santhiya 12th Annual Sports day Intra college Best performer of the year 2019
16B.Parameshwari Basket Ball District Third 2019
17M.Akilandeshwari Basket Ball District Third 2019
18Mageshwaran.J Basket Ball District First 2019
19R.Santhiya Basket Ball Zonal Third 2019
20B.Parameshwari Group dance Intra college Second 2019
21P.Manivel Tamil Poetry Competition District Participation 2019
22Madhan Kumar. T Youth Development Program Camp State Level Participated 2016
23Balamurugan.P Youth Development Program Camp State Level Participated 2016
24Manivel.P Tamil Poetry competition-State level State Level Participated 2016
25S.Maheshwaran Technical Quiz State Level Participated 2016
26S.Birundha Technical Quiz State Level Participated 2016
27K.Gunasekaran Technical Quiz State Level Participated 2016
28S.Aparna Technical Quiz State Level Participated 2016
29S.Aparna Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
30Birundha.S Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
31Karthickraja.C Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
32Kathikraj.S Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
33Ramya. G Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
34Santhosh Kumar. P Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
35 Arunkumar. V Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
36 Gunasekaran. K Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
37Karthik. S Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
38Ajith.V Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
39Arunraj.I Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
40Balamurugan.P Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
41Bhuvaneshwari.S Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
42Bhuvaneshwaran.G Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
43Durga.S Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
44Lavanya.A Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
45Logeshwaran.T Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
46Manikandan.V Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
47Manivel.P Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
48Mayavan.B Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
49Mehala.M Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
50Mohanraj.P Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
51Navarasu. P Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
52Priyadharshini.S Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
53Subhathra.K Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
54Sureka.N Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
55Vijayakumar.K Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
56Viniba.C Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
57Aravindkumar. P Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
58Kalpana. M Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
59Karthika.S.T Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
60Madhan Kumar. T Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
61Manikandan.S Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
62Meena. M Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
63Mohanraj.P Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
64Nandhakumaran.N.A Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
65Pradeepkumar. N Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
66Prasannadevi.M Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
67Ramkumar. B Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
68Sarath Kumar. S Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
69Sathya. R Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
70Vengatesh.S Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
71Hari Narayanan. T Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
72Mohamed Mujahith. M Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
73Mohammed Arshath. J Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
74Nivethan. V Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
75Prabhakaran. G Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
76Thirumurugan. G Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
77Velsamy. D Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
78Vijay. M Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
79Sowmiya. M Vizhithelu Event State Level Participated 2016
S.No. Student Name Event Topic Prize Year
1S.Pavithra Paper Presentation Smart Irrigation System with IoT 1st Prize 2022
2T.Priyadharshini Paper Presentation Connection 2nd Prize 2022
3D.Shobana Reni FEST O COMM 2022 Connection 2nd Prize 2022
4S.Induma FEST O COMM 2022 Connection 2nd Prize 2022
5T.Priyadharshini FEST O COMM 2022 Connection 2nd Prize 2022
6S.Pavithra FEST O COMM 2022 Connection 2nd Prize 2022
7G.Surendhar FEST O COMM 2022 Connection 3rd Prize 2022
8P.Srinivash FEST O COMM 2022 Connection 3rd Prize 2022
9M.Manikandan FEST O COMM 2022 Connection 3rd Prize 2022
10E.Praveen Ragul FEST O COMM 2022 Connection 3rd Prize 2022
11S.Bharath FEST O COMM 2022 Connection 3rd Prize 2022
12T.Selvakumar FEST O COMM 2022 Connection 3rd Prize 2022
13V.Ponshankar FEST O COMM 2022 Connection 3rd Prize 2022
14PRANESH M Paper Presentation Automatic breaking system in E bikes. Participated 2022
15VISHAL S Paper Presentation Automatic breaking system in E bikes. Participated 2022
16G.Surendhar Paper Presentation Difficulties in walking with white cane Participated 2022
17V. Pon Shankar Paper Presentation Difficulties in walking with white cane Participated 2022
18P.Srininvash Workshop Fuzzy logic Controller Participated 2022
19A.Manikandan Workshop Fuzzy logic Controller Participated 2022
20T.Selvakumar Workshop Fuzzy logic Controller Participated 2022
21S.Bharath Workshop Fuzzy logic Controller Participated 2022
22E. Praveen Ragul Workshop Fuzzy logic Controller Participated 2022
23H.Devendran Workshop Fuzzy logic Controller Participated 2022
24R.Chandralogu Workshop Fuzzy logic Controller Participated 2022
25P.Muthukrishnan Workshop Fuzzy logic Controller Participated 2022
26S.nivas Workshop Fuzzy logic Controller Participated 2022
27V.Surya Workshop Fuzzy logic Controller Participated 2022
28P.Selvakumar Workshop Fuzzy logic Controller Participated 2022
29G. Bhuvanesh Inter Level Contest on ELECTRONICA PCB Electronic Circuit in Ultiboard 1st Prize 2022
30P.Senthilmurugan Inter Level Contest on ELECTRONICA PCB Electronic Circuit in Ultiboard 1st Prize 2022
31G.Surendhar Inter Level Contest on ELECTRONICA PCB Electronic Circuit in Ultiboard 2nd Prize 2022
32V. Ponshankar Inter Level Contest on ELECTRONICA PCB Electronic Circuit in Ultiboard 2nd Prize 2022
33H. Devendran Inter Level Contest on ELECTRONICA PCB Electronic Circuit in Ultiboard 3rd Prize 2022
34A. Arunkumar Inter Level Contest on ELECTRONICA PCB Electronic Circuit in Ultiboard 3rd Prize 2022
35P.Muthukrishan Contest - CREATE AN ELECTRICAL LAYOUT CREATE AN ELECTRICAL LAYOUT 1st Prize 2022
36P.Selvakumar Contest - CREATE AN ELECTRICAL LAYOUT CREATE AN ELECTRICAL LAYOUT 1st Prize 2022
37G.Surendhar Contest - CREATE AN ELECTRICAL LAYOUT CREATE AN ELECTRICAL LAYOUT 2nd Prize 2022
38V. Ponshankar Contest - CREATE AN ELECTRICAL LAYOUT CREATE AN ELECTRICAL LAYOUT 2nd Prize 2022
39P.Senthilmurugan Contest - CREATE AN ELECTRICAL LAYOUT CREATE AN ELECTRICAL LAYOUT 3rd Prize 2022
40G.Bhuvanesh Contest - CREATE AN ELECTRICAL LAYOUT CREATE AN ELECTRICAL LAYOUT 3rd Prize 2022
41D. Shopana Reni PCB Contest DISENYO PCB CHALLENGE '22 1st Prize 2022
42S. Induma PCB Contest DISENYO PCB CHALLENGE '22 1st Prize 2022
43DHARMASEELAN S Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Tamil Katturai Participated 2022
44KARTHICKEYAN.S Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Drawing Participated 2022
45BHUVANESH G Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Drawing Participated 2022
46LAKSHMANAN V Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Drawing Participated 2022
47PARAMASIVAM M Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Drawing Participated 2022
48MOHANRAJ P Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Drawing Participated 2022
49SURIYA B Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Drawing Participated 2022
50NAVARASAN G Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Drawing Participated 2022
51VASANTHADURAI P Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Drawing Participated 2022
52HARIKRISHNAN T Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Drawing Participated 2022
53INDUMA Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Drawing Participated 2022
54MAHAMUNIYAPPAN K Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Tamil Katturai Participated 2022
55NIVAS S Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Drawing Participated 2022
56PONSHANKAR V Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Drawing,KAVITHAI Participated 2022
57PRANESH M Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions vinaadi vinaa Participated 2022
58GAYATHRI Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions KATTURAI Participated 2022
59SWETHA M Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Tamil katturai, Drawing Participated 2022
60SUJITHA B Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Tamil Katturai Participated 2022
61ASHWIN PILLAI D Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Drawing Participated 2022
62GOWTHAM E Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions vinaadi vinaa Participated 2022
63RAMKUMAR R Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Drawing Participated 2022
64KARTHICKRAJA S Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions Drawing Participated 2022
65SELVAGANAPATHY M Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions vinaadi vinaa Participated 2022
66GUGAN P Yaavarum Kelir Ezil Competions vinaadi vinaa Participated 2022
67CHANDRALOGU R Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
68DEVENDRAN H Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
69GAYATHIRI P Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
70INDHUMATHI V Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
71INDUMA S Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
72KALPANA S Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
73KARTHICKRAJA P S Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
74MAHAMUNIYAPPAN K Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
75MANIKANDAN A Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
76MUTHUKRISHNAN P Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
77NIVAS S Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
78PONSHANKAR V Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
79PRANESH M Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
80PRAVEEN RAGHUL E Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
81PREMALATHA M Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
82SHOBANA RENI D Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
83SRINIVASH P Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
84SURYA V Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
85VEERAMANI P Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
86YUVARAJ P Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
87ARUNKUMAR A Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
88BHARATH S Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
89KABILAN P Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
90KARTHIKEYAN N Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
91SATHASIVAM P Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
92SELVAKUAMR P Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
93SURENDHAR G Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
94VISHAL S Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
95MANODEEPAN S Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
96RAGAVENDRAN S Workshop Do Engineering using LabVIEW Participated 2022
97CHANDRALOGU R Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
98DEVENDRAN H Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
99GAYATHIRI P Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
100INDHUMATHI V Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
101INDUMA S Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
102KALPANA S Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
103KARTHICKRAJA P S Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
104MAHAMUNIYAPPAN K Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
105MANIKANDAN A Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
106MUTHUKRISHNAN P Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
107NIVAS S Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
108PONSHANKAR V Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
109PRANESH M Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
110PRAVEEN RAGHUL E Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
111PREMALATHA M Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
112SHOBANA RENI D Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
113SRINIVASH P Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
114SURYA V Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
115VEERAMANI P Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
116YUVARAJ P Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
117ARUNKUMAR A Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
118BHARATH S Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
119KABILAN P Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
120KARTHIKEYAN N Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
121SATHASIVAM P Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
122SELVAKUAMR P Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
123SURENDHAR G Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
124VISHAL S Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
125MANODEEPAN S Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
126RAGAVENDRAN S Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
127BHUVANESH G Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
128DHARMASEELAN S Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
129HARIKRISHNAN T Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
130KARTHICKEYAN.S Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
131KEERTHANA A Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
132KEERTHANA M Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
133KOWSALYA R Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
134LAKSHMANAN V Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
135MENAGA B Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
136MOHANRAJ P Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
137NAGENDIRAN P Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
138NAVARASAN G Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
139NIKITHALAKSHMI R Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
140PARAMASIVAM M Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
141PAVITHRA S Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
142PRIYADHARSHINI T Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
143SELVARANI P K Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
144SENTHILMURUGAN P Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
145SURIYA B Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
146VASANTHADURAI P Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
147DEENADHAYALAN V Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
148MATHAN J Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
149POTHUMPONNU M Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
150PRANAV S Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
151ROHITH P Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
152SATHISH KUMAR A Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
153SENTHAMILSELVAN A Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
154SIVASAKTHIVEL M Workshop Real Time Application of IoT Participated 2022
155BHUVANESH G Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
156DHARMASEELAN S Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
157HARIKRISHNAN T Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
158KARTHICKEYAN.S Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
159KEERTHANA A Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
160KEERTHANA M Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
161KOWSALYA R Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
162LAKSHMANAN V Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
163MENAGA B Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
164MOHANRAJ P Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
165NAGENDIRAN P Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
166NAVARASAN G Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
167NIKITHALAKSHMI R Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
168PARAMASIVAM M Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
169PAVITHRA S Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
170PRIYADHARSHINI T Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
171SELVARANI P K Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
172SENTHILMURUGAN P Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
173SURIYA B Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
174VASANTHADURAI P Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
175DEENADHAYALAN V Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
176MATHAN J Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
177POTHUMPONNU M Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
178PRANAV S Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
179ROHITH P Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
180SATHISH KUMAR A Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
181SENTHAMILSELVAN A Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
182SIVASAKTHIVEL M Value Added Course PCB design and Implementations of Electronic circuit using NI Multisim Participated 2022
183Karthickraja S Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
184Sujitha B Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
185Indhumathi V Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
186Pranesh M Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
187Ponshankar V Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
188Gowtham E Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
189Shobana Reni D Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
190Vignesh M Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
191Vasanth Kumar R Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
192Subathra R Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
193Dharshini v Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
194Surendhar. G Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
195Ashwin pillai D Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
196Induma S Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
197Kabilan P Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
198Yuvaraj P Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
199Gugan P Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
200Praveen Raghul E Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
201Premalatha M Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
202Srinivash Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
203Deepak B Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
204Kalpana S Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
205Vijay R Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
206Krushnasuriyan B Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
207Arunkumar A Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
208Devendran H Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
209Gayathiri P Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
210Karthick Raja P S Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
211Revathi. P Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
212Ragavendran S Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
213Selvaganapathy M Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
214Mahamuniyappan K Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
215Karthikeyan N Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
216Chandralogu R Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
217Veeramani P Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
218Selvakumar P Workshop Commercial Electrical Layout Design and Strategies Participated 2021
219Thaiyalnayagi M 3rd International Conference(ICNSCET-21) in Nadar Automatic Number Plate Recognition with Theft and Over Speed Alert Participated 2021
220Sathya M 3rd International Conference(ICNSCET-21) in Nadar Automatic Number Plate Recognition with Theft and Over Speed Alert Participated 2021
221Shobana S 3rd International Conference(ICNSCET-21) in Nadar Automatic Number Plate Recognition with Theft and Over Speed Alert Participated 2021
222Narmatha S 3rd International Conference(ICNSCET-21) in Nadar Automatic Number Plate Recognition with Theft and Over Speed Alert Participated 2021
223Reshma S 3rd International Conference(ICNSCET-21) in Nadar Smart Metering System Participated 2021
224Sanjai Kumar S 3rd International Conference(ICNSCET-21) in Nadar Smart Metering System Participated 2021
225Solai Dhayanithi 3rd International Conference(ICNSCET-21) in Nadar Smart Metering System Participated 2021
226Hariharan R 3rd International Conference(ICNSCET-21) in Nadar Smart Metering System Participated 2021
227Reshma S Skill Development Training Bio-Sensor:Design and application Participated 2021
228Shobana S Skill Development Training Bio-Sensor:Design and application Participated 2021
229Thaiyalnayagi M Skill Development Training Bio-Sensor:Design and application Participated 2021
230Krushnasuriyan R Skill Development Training Electro analytical Techniques for 12(Electro) catalytic and (bio) sensinapplications Participated 2021
231Melkisathek P Skill Development Training Electro analytical Techniques for (Electro) catalytic and (bio) sensing applications Participated 2021
232Vasanthkumar R Skill Development Training Electro analytical Techniques for (Electro) catalytic and (bio) sensing applications Participated 2021
233Induma S Skill Development Training Electro analytical Techniques for (Electro) catalytic and (bio) sensing applications Participated 2021
234Gowtham E Skill Development Training Electro analytical Techniques for (Electro) catalytic and (bio) sensing applications Participated 2021
235Gowtham E Skill Development Training Electrochemical power systems: Lithiyum ion battery :Science and technology Participated 2021
236Gayathri P Skill Development Training Bio-Sensor:Design and application Participated 2021
237Mercy A chhatra vishwakarma-2021 Safety Assistant and Smart Intelligent System for Women and Children Participated 2021
238Dhivyapriya S chhatra vishwakarma-2021 Safety Assistant and Smart Intelligent System for Women and Children Participated 2021
239Santhiya R chhatra vishwakarma-2021 Safety Assistant and Smart Intelligent System for Women and Children Participated 2021
240VIGNESH N Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
241KARTHIKEYAN K Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
242UDHAYA K Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
243THAIYALNAYAKI Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
244SOLAI DHAYANITHI M Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
245SHOBANA S Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
246SAVITHA S Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
247SATHYA M Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
248SASIKUMAR K Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
249SARAVANAN S Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
250SANTHIYA R Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
251SANJAI KUMAR S Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
252RESHMA S Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
253RAMPRASATH S Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
254PREETHKUMAR K Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
255PRAKASH V Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
256NARMATHA S Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
257MUTHUPANDI D Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
258MERCY A Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
259MANJUPRIYA K Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
260MALINI K Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
261KOWSALYA V Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
262KESAVAN P Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
263KAVIYAN P Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
264HARI HARAN R Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
265HARESH KUMAR J Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
266GAJENDHIRAN S Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
267ELAVARASAN R Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
268DINESH KUMAR D Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
269DHIVYAPRIYA S Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
270DHINAKARAN T Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
271AKASH A Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
272ABINAYA K Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
273AADITYA M S Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
274VIJAY R Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
275VENKATESH M Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
276NAVANEETHAN P Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
277VIGNESH M Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
278VASANTH KUMAR R Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
279SWETHA M Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
280SELVAGANAPATHY M Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
281MELKISATHEK P Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
282KRUSNASURIAYAN R Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
283GOWTHAM E Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
284DHARSHINI V Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
285DEEPAK B Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
286ASHWIN PILLAI D Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
287VEERAMANI P Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
288SURYA V Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
289SHOBANA RENI D Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
290PREMALATHA M Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
291PRAVEEN RAGHUL E Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
292PRANESH M Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
293PONSHANKAR V Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
294MAHAMUNIYAPPAN K Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
295KARTHICKRAJA P S Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
296KALPANA S Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
297INDUMA Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
298INDHUMATHI V Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System Participated 2020
299GAYATHRI Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System participated 2020
300DEVENDRAN H Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System participated 2020
301CHANDRALOGU.R Webinar Learn to Design your own Solar Home System participated 2020
302A.Arvind Paper Presentation Road power Generation Participated 2019
303M.Solaidhayanithi National seminar Zinc Stannate using Semiconductor in solarcell applications Participated 2019
304R.Hariharan National seminar Zinc Stannate using Semiconductor in solarcell applications Participated 2019
305Akarvin Prabhakar.A.R.A Project Exhibition Hybrid Coal storage Facility for Agriculture Participated 2019
306 K.Karthikeyan Dr.Kalam Young Achiever Award IOT based vehicular pollution monitoring and controlling system certificate of achievement 2019
307S. Ramprasath Dr.Kalam Young Achiever Award IOT based vehicular pollution monitoring and controlling system certificate of achievement 2019
308S. Sanjaikumar Dr.Kalam Young Achiever Award IOT based vehicular pollution monitoring and controlling system certificate of achievement 2019
309 N.Vignesh Dr.Kalam Young Achiever Award IOT based vehicular pollution monitoring and controlling system certificate of achievement 2019
310J.Mageshwaran Techno Battle-PROJECT EXPO-2018 Automatic Irrigation System Participated 2018
311M.Akilandeswari Techno Battle-PROJECT EXPO-2018 Air pollution level detector using IOT Participated 2018
312K.Sathish Techno Battle-PROJECT EXPO-2018 Safety robo arduino copter Participated 2018
313K.Gowtham Techno Battle-PROJECT EXPO-2018 Safety robo arduino copter Participated 2018
314G.Santhanakrishnan Techno Battle-PROJECT EXPO-2018 Safety robo arduino copter Participated 2018
315V.Mytharani Techno Battle-PROJECT EXPO-2018 Air pollution level detector using IOT Participated 2018
316B.Parameshwari Techno Battle-PROJECT EXPO-2018 Automatic Irrigation System Participated 2018
317R.Santhiya Techno Battle-PROJECT EXPO-2018 Home automation system Participated 2018
318B.Jayaprakash Techno Battle-PROJECT EXPO-2018 Automatic load control Participated 2018
319P.Santhosh Kumar WORK SHOP PLC WorkShop Participated 2016
320S.Karthik Raj WORK SHOP PLC WorkShop Participated 2016
321D.Manikandan WORK SHOP PLC WorkShop Participated 2016
322S.Aparna Paper presentation Advanced Technique in Electrical Field First 2016
323D.Karthikeyan Paper presentation Advanced Technique in Electrical Field First 2016
324K.Gunasekaran Paper presentation Advanced Technique in Electrical Field Participated 2016
325S.Maheshwaran Paper presentation Advanced Technique in Electrical Field Participated 2016
326S.Birundha Paper presentation Advanced Technique in Electrical Field Participated 2016
327S.Maheshwaran Circuit Debugging Electrical Field Participated 2016
328K.Gunasekaran Circuit Debugging Electrical Field Participated 2016
329S.Birundha Circuit Debugging Electrical Field Participated 2016
330S.Aparna Circuit Debugging Electrical Field Participated 2016
331A.Ramesh Paper presentation Advanced Technique in Electrical Field Participated 2016
332S.SuneerBabu Paper presentation Advanced Technique in Electrical Field Participated 2016
333G.Prabhakaran Paper presentation Advanced Technique in Electrical Field Participated 2016
334R.Balaji Paper presentation Advanced Technique in Electrical Field Participated 2016
335G.Thirumurugan Paper presentation Advanced Technique in Electrical Field Participated 2016
336M.Manikandan workshop Advanced Technique in Electrical Field Participated 2016
337A.Sridar workshop Advanced Technique in Electrical Field Participated 2016
S.No. Student Name CGPA University Rank
1ARUNKUMAR.J 8.18 Nil
2DHARINI.M 8.43 Nil
3HEMA.M  8.54 Nil
4EZHIL PRIYATHARSHINI.R 8.68 48
5S.KARTHICK 8.42 Nil
6M.Meena 7.88 Nil
7APARNA S 7.76 Nil
8RATHNA R 8.32 Nil
9MEHALA M 7.63 Nil
10THAIYALNAYAGI M 8.64 Nil
S.No. Student Name Company Year of Establishment
S.No. Faculty Name Workshop Year
1Ms. D.Pushpalatha On line Workshop-Magnetic Levitation System 2022
2Ms. D.Pushpalatha Recent Trends in Renewable Energy 2022
3Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari Recent Trends of Emerging Research Advances in Design Aspects and Innovative Modeling Techniques with Miniaturization for Electronics Devices and Circuit 2022
4Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari Magnetic Levitation System 2022
5Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari Bio-Inspired Optimization Techniques for Electrical Engineering Aplications 2022
6Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari Digital Age Transformation 2021
7N.Vijayasarathi Basics of Electric Vehicles 2021
8N.Vijayasarathi Current Trends of Power Electronics Applications in Electric Vehicles 2021
9N.Vijayasarathi Smart Cities 2021
10Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari Feature Analysis Using AI/ML 2020
11Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari Optimization Techniques in Electrical Engineering 2020
12Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari Electrical & Computer Engineering 2020
13Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari Control Systems & Sensors Technology 2020
14Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari Electric Vehicles 2020
15Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari Advances in Power Electronics for Hybrid Electric Vehicle-2020 2020
16Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari Power Electronics application in Machine Drives and Power system 2020
17Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari Energy Engineering 2020
18Ms. S. Malarkodi Know to Know 2015
19Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari Know to Know 2015
20Mr. P.Pandi DRDO sponsored FDP on Recent trends in solar cell 2012
S.No. Faculty Name Title Patent Number
1Ms. D.Pushpalatha FDTP-Electric Circuit Analysis GCT-FDTP- Anna universityGCT-- Anna university
2N.Vijayasarathi IOT ENABLED HOME MONITORING SYSTEM BASED ON PIEZOELECTRIC SENSORS 202241030394
3Ms. D.Pushpalatha FDP on "Energy Engineering" GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
S.No. Faculty Name Publication Year
1Mr. P.Pandi Smart Metering System 2021
2Mr. P.Pandi Automatic Number Plate Recognition with Theft and Over Speed Alert 2021
3Ms.P.Thenmozhi SELECTIVE HARMONIC ELIMINATION PWM IN CASCADED MULTILEVEL INVERTER FOR HARMONIC REDUCTION BY USING CONTROLLER 2020
4Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari IoT Based Controlling System 2020
5Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari Segregation of Waste Management Using Arduino 2020
6Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari High-Bandwidth Multi sampled Digitally Controlled DC-DC Converters Using Ripple Compensation 2020
7S.Ragul IoT Based Intelligent Agriculture Field Monitoring and Controlling Robot, 2020
8S.Ragul Design and Implementation of a Transformer less Single-Phase Symmetrical Z- Source Heric Inverter with Reduced Leakage Currents for PV Systems 2020
9S.Ragul Cement Bags Receipt Automation on Customer End 2020
10S.Ragul Design and Implementation of Gait Analysis System 2019
11S.Ragul Controlling of Reactor Temperature and Re-Generator Temperature in FCCU 2019
12Ms. D.Pushpalatha Optimal control of Microgrid Using Firefly Algorithm 2018
13Ms. D.Pushpalatha Power system Transient Stability Improvement of Two Machine System using Fuzzy Logic Controlled STATCOM 2018
14N.Vijayasarathi Design and Implementation of Real Time Voice Control Home Automation using IOT for Physically Challenged 2018
15N.Vijayasarathi DUAL OUTPUT DC BOOST CONVERTER FOR ELECTRIC VEHICLE 2018
16N.Vijayasarathi Design and Simulation of Boost Converter with Extended Cell for Photovoltaic Application 2018
17Ms. D.Pushpalatha Analysis and Implementation of Modified Hybrid Multilevel Inverter for Induction Motor Drive 2017
18Ms. D.Pushpalatha Comparison of Sinusoidal Pulse Width Modulation based seven and Five Level Cascaded Inverters 2017
19N.Vijayasarathi Mathematical Modeling of Hysteresis Modulation Based Sliding Mode Control for DC-DC Buck Converter in CCM 2017
20N.Vijayasarathi Power Quality Enhancement For Grid Interconnection Using Hybrid Renewable Energy Sources 2017
21Mr. M.Vasanthprakash A New Cascaded Multilevel Inverter with Reduced Number of Switches 2016
22Mr. M.Vasanthprakash Switched Inductor Z-Source Based Cascaded Multilevel Matrix Converter with Level Doubling Network 2016
23Mr. M.Vasanthprakash Switched inductor Z-Network based cascaded multilevel matrix converter 2016
24Mr. M.Vasanthprakash A new cascaded multilevel inverter with reduced number of switches 2016
25N.Vijayasarathi Design and Analysis of Hybrid DC-DC Boost Converter in Continuous Conduction Mode 2016
26N.Vijayasarathi Minimization of Torque Ripple and Multi quadrant Operation of Direct Torque Control for Three Phase Induction Motor Using Fuzzy Logic Controller 2016
27N.Vijayasarathi Alarm / Trip Status Monitoring for Generator Transformer Using PLC 2016
28N.Vijayasarathi Design and Analysis of Hybrid DC-“DC Boost Converter in Continuous Conduction Mode 2016
29N.Vijayasarathi Simulation and Performance Analysis of Dual-mode Resonant Converter for Induction Heating 2015
30N.Vijayasarathi Two Mode Deep Changes for Strong Power Conversion in Heating System 2015
31N.Vijayasarathi Simulation and Performance Analysis of Parallel Resonant Inverter for Electronic Ballast Application 2015
32N.Vijayasarathi Modeling and performance analysis of FLC based DTC control of VSI fed three phase induction motor 2014
33Ms.P.Thenmozhi SELECTIVE HARMONIC ELIMINATION PWM IN CASCADED MULTILEVEL INVERTER FOR HARMONIC REDUCTION BY USING CONTROLLER 2014
34Ms.P.Thenmozhi PERFORMANCE EVALUATION OF SINGLE PHASE CASCADED MULTILEVEL INVERTER FOR HARMONIC REDUCTION BY USING CONTROLLER 2014
35Ms.P.Thenmozhi PERFORMANCE EVALUATION OF SELECTIVE HARMONIC ELIMINATION PWM IN CASCADED MULTILEVEL INVERTER FOR NON-LINEAR LOAD 2014
36N.Vijayasarathi Modeling and performance analysis of FLC based DTC control of VSI fed three phase induction motor 2014
37S.Ragul Speed Sensorless Control Of BLDC Motor Using Adaptive Fuzzy Inference System 2014
38S.Ragul Neuro Fuzzy Based Auxiliary Switch Control of a Bidirectional DC to DC Converter 2014
39Ms.P.Thenmozhi SELECTIVE HARMONIC ELIMINATION PWM IN FLYING CAPACITOR TYPE CLAMPED INVERTER FOR NON-LINEAR LOAD 2013
40N.Vijayasarathi Capacitor Voltage Control of Single Phase AC to DC Buck Type Converter Using Matlab/Simulink 2012
41N.Vijayasarathi PSPICE Simulation of Quasi Z Source AC- AC Converters Solving Commutation Problem 2012
42N.Vijayasarathi Implementation of SVPWM in AC-AC Converter 2011
43Ms. A.Bhuvaneswari High voltage DC to DC converter 2010
44Ms. S. Malarkodi power system improvement using antcolony optimisation technique 2009
S.No. Event Name Chief Guest Designation Year
1Real Time Applications of IoT Workshop Mr.M.Vignesh Senior Technical Engineer, LiveWire India 2022
2Alumni Talk on Design of Electrical Layout Mr. N. A. Nandhakumaran Project Coordinator, Sundhar Electricals Pvt. Ltd 2022
3Hands-on training in LABVIEW Vi Solutions, Bangalore Vi Solutions, Bangalore 2022
4Workshop for polytechnic students EEE Faculty EEE Faculty 2017
5AEEE and AEIE’16 Inaugural Function Mr. R. Sridharan Assistant Vice President, Electrical Chettinad Cement Corporation Limited 2016
6Guest Lecture on INDUSTRIAL SAFETY Mr. S. Ashok Kumar Senior Manager- Safety, Chettinad group of companies. 2016
7Workshop (IV year students) CADD Centre, Karur AutoCAD Electrical 2016
8Guest Lecture on Scope of Mining Industries Mr.N.Ilamparuthi,B.E., F.I.E., Executive Director / SME & Conveyor / Mines,NLC Ltd., 2015
9Guest Lecture on PLC Mr. K.SATHISH KUMAR PLC TRAINER/AUTOMATION ENGINEER, SIEMENS INTEGRATED, COIMBATORE. 2015
10one day seminar- Power quality issues & remedies Mr. B.Shanmuga sundaram MANAGING DIRECTOR SINETEC TECHNOLOGIES 2014
11one day seminar- Recent Trends in Embedded systems& power electronics Mr. M.Rajeshwaran Technical Manager,Real time Technosoft 2014
12VALEDICTORY FUNCTION Mr.M.SITHIVINAYAGA MURTHY ASSITANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER,TNEB,RAMANATHAPURAM 2013
13Valedictory Function of AEEE Mr. Sithi Vinayaga Murthy M Asst. Executive Engineer 2013
14Guest Lecture on Industrial Automation K.Ilanchezhian Technical MAG,Prolific Systems& Tech,Coimbatore. 2013
15AEEE Inaugural Mr. S. E. S. Syed Ahamed DGM-TEDA/Madurai 2012
16GUEST LECTURE Mr. K. CHANDRASEKAR EXECUTIVE ENGINEER 2011
17AEEE INAGURATION Mr. C.V.Ragunathan Head of the Dept. of Industrial Safety,NLC. 2011
18AEEE -VALEDICTION-2009-10 Mr. S.SADHANANDHAM Retd.Manager/Electrical Wind Form,TNPL,Karur 2010
19AEEE INAUGURAL FUNCTION Mr. R.V.KRISHNAN GENERAL MANAGER OF TNPL 2010
20AEEE INAGURAL Mr. S.NATARAJAN GENERAL MANAGER (E and I),CCCL 2009
21APPLICATION OF POWER ELECTRONICS IN WIND ENERGY Mr. AXEL RAFATH Head R and D-Power Electronics, Germany. 2009
22One day seminar- Power quality issues & remedies Mr. B.Shanmuga sundaram MANAGING DIRECTOR SINETEC TECHNOLOGIES
S.No. Name Designation
1Mr.M.Vignesh Senior Technical Engineer, LiveWire India
2Mr. N. A. Nandhakumaran Project Coordinator, Sundhar Electricals Pvt. Ltd
3Vi Solutions, Bangalore Vi Solutions, Bangalore
4EEE Faculty EEE Faculty
5Mr. R. Sridharan Assistant Vice President, Electrical Chettinad Cement Corporation Limited
6Mr. S. Ashok Kumar Senior Manager- Safety, Chettinad group of companies.
7CADD Centre, Karur AutoCAD Electrical
8Mr.N.Ilamparuthi,B.E., F.I.E., Executive Director / SME & Conveyor / Mines,NLC Ltd.,
9Mr. K.SATHISH KUMAR PLC TRAINER/AUTOMATION ENGINEER, SIEMENS INTEGRATED, COIMBATORE.
10Mr. B.Shanmuga sundaram MANAGING DIRECTOR SINETEC TECHNOLOGIES
11Mr. M.Rajeshwaran Technical Manager,Real time Technosoft
12Mr.M.SITHIVINAYAGA MURTHY ASSITANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER,TNEB,RAMANATHAPURAM
13Mr. Sithi Vinayaga Murthy M Asst. Executive Engineer
14K.Ilanchezhian Technical MAG,Prolific Systems& Tech,Coimbatore.
15Mr. S. E. S. Syed Ahamed DGM-TEDA/Madurai
16Mr. K. CHANDRASEKAR EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
17Mr. C.V.Ragunathan Head of the Dept. of Industrial Safety,NLC.
18Mr. S.SADHANANDHAM Retd.Manager/Electrical Wind Form,TNPL,Karur
19Mr. R.V.KRISHNAN GENERAL MANAGER OF TNPL
20Mr. S.NATARAJAN GENERAL MANAGER (E and I),CCCL
21Mr. AXEL RAFATH Head R and D-Power Electronics, Germany.
22Mr. B.Shanmuga sundaram MANAGING DIRECTOR SINETEC TECHNOLOGIES
S.No. Program Name Resource Person Name Topic Company Duration
1Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Jaisimha Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
2Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Arun Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
3Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Neela Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
4Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Veeramani Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
5Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.J.Faizal Ahamed Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
6Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Murali Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
7Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Parthasarathy Soft Skill Freelancer 1 Week
8Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Divya Soft Skill Freelancer 1 Week
9LIGP Training Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skill Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
10LIGP Training Mrs. Arunaa Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skill Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
11LIGP Training Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skill Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
12MOCK INTERVIEW Mr.ISSAC PATTU RAJ MOCK INTERVIEW SANMINA -SCI TECHNOLOGY INDIA PVT LTD 1 Week
13Soft Skill and Aptitude Mr.Jaisimha Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
14Soft Skill and Aptitude Mr.Arun Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
15Soft Skill and Aptitude Ms.Neela Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
16Soft Skill and Aptitude Mr.Veeramani Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
17Soft Skill and Aptitude Mr.J.Faizal Ahamed Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
18Soft Skill and Aptitude Mr.Murali Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
19Soft Skill and Aptitude Mr.Parthasarathy Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
20Soft Skill and Aptitude Ms.Divya Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
21LIGP Training Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skills Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
22LIGP Training Mrs. Arunaa Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skills Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
23LIGP Training Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skills Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
24MOCK INTERVIEW Mr.ISSAC PATTU RAJ MOCK INTERVIEW SANMINA -SCI TECHNOLOGY INDIA PVT LTD 1 Week
25Training program on Soft skills Mr.Antony Communication Skills Chettinad Group 1 Week
26Training program on Soft skills Mr.John Soft Skills Chettinad Group 1 Week
S.No. Student Name Project Topic Company Duration