Welcome Home

login to Intranet

Lost your password?

Civil Engineering

Thumb

Started

2012

Intake

60 Seats

Fees

Govt approved fee

Placement

65.35%
S.No. Student Name Company Duration Year
1Vignesh M Perumal Construction 3 Months 2021
2Dhilip kumar R NR Associates 3 Months 2021
3Yugan.N NR Associates 3 Months 2021
4Rajakumaran J Emphire Builders 3 Months 2021
5Rajakumaran J Chettinad Builders , CBT 7 days 2020
6Premkumar P Chettinad Builders , CBT 7 days 2020
7Arulnidhi K Chettinad Builders , CBT 7 days 2020
8Yugan.N Chettinad Builders , CBT 7 days 2020
9Dhilip kumar R Chettinad Builders , CBT 7 days 2020
10D.Venugopal Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
11P.Tamilarasan Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
12G.Surya RR CONSTRUCTION 7 Days 2019
13B.Swetha harini priyan RR CONSTRUCTION 7 Days 2019
14A.Sivapriya Elamathi construction 7 Days 2019
15ELA.Vasudevan Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
16N.Nagammai Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2019
17S.Padma Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2019
18A.Arthi Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2019
19V.Anitha Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2019
20R.Sowmiya SKM Complex buliding 7 Days 2019
21N.Nagammai SKM Complex buliding 7 Days 2019
22M.Radhika SKM Complex buliding 7 Days 2019
23A.Arthi LEHA Builders 7 Days 2019
24S.padma LEHA Builders 7 Days 2019
25V.Anitha Tamilnadu public work department 7 Days 2019
26K.Sanjay Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
27P.Mahesh Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
28J.Kamlesh Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
29M.Dharma Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
30Sathishkumar Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
31V.Sivaraman Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
32K.Kabilian Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
33P.Praveenkumar Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
34D.Venugopal Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
35S.Sivaneshwaran Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
36K.Arul Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
37INDUSTRIAL VISIT CONTRUCTION OF INSTITUTION BUILDINGS AND ROAD CULV 1 DAY 2019
38INDUSTRIAL VISIT DATA COLLECTION FOR JAL SAKTI ABHIYAN 2 DAYS 2019
39SURVEY CAMP SURVEY CAMP AT PALAMALAI 5 DAYS 2019
40Sivaneshwaran S Chettinad Builders , Chennai 7 days 2019
41Arulnidhi K Chettinad Builders , Chennai 7 days 2019
42D.Venugopal Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2018
43P.Tamilarasan Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2018
44G.Surya RR CONSTRUCTION 7 Days 2018
45B.Swetha harini priyan RR CONSTRUCTION 7 Days 2018
46A.Sivapriya Elamathi construction 7 Days 2018
47ELA.Vasudevan Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2018
48N.Nagammai Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2018
49S.Padma Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2018
50A.Arthi Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2018
51V.Anitha Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2018
52R.Sowmiya SKM Complex buliding 7 Days 2018
53N.Nagammai SKM Complex buliding 7 Days 2018
54M.Radhika SKM Complex buliding 7 Days 2018
55A.Arthi LEHA Builders 7 Days 2018
56S.Padma LEHA Builders 7 Days 2018
57V.Anitha Tamilnadu public work department 7 Days 2018
58k.Sanjay Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2018
59R.Gokul Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
60K.Vinoth kumar Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
61M.Gowtham Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
62L.Pradeep Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
63J.Moammed yunus Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
64A.Mohammed halith Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
65M.Jalal mohammed Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
66K.Dhinesh Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
67R.S.Hariraja Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
68S.Sooraj Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
69N.Shanthi Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
70K.G.Kripa Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
71V.Jayachandran Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
72C.T.Sundaram Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
73S.Muruga Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
74S.Purusothaman Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
75S.Tamilselvan(54) Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
76D.Angel Diana Siva Jothi Construction 10 Days 2016
77T.Sangavi Siva Jothi Construction 10 Days 2016
78S.Ilakkiya Siva Jothi Construction 10 Days 2016
79R.Pavithra Siva Jothi Construction 10 Days 2016
80S.Nivetha Siva Jothi Construction 10 Days 2016
81J.Sindhupriya Siva Jothi Construction 10 Days 2016
82A.ArockiaReshma Siva Jothi Construction 10 Days 2016
83R.Krishanth TNPL,Karur 10 Days 2015
84N.Motheesh HTC,Chennai 10 Days 2015
85M.Chidambaram Mayan Builders, Devakottai 10 Days 2015
S.No. Student Name Event Level Prize Year
1Saravana P Online Quiz Inter College Competition Participated 2021
2Yugan N Basketball Zonal Fourth 2021
3Dhilipkumar R Basketball Zonal Fourth 2021
4Arulnidhi K Facepainting Intra College Event Second 2021
5Hariharan T Facepainting Intra College Event Second 2021
6Subash K Drawing Inter College Competition Participated 2020
7Vigneshwaran B Drawing Inter College Competition Participated 2020
8Jaishika R Drawing Inter College Competition Participated 2020
9Srikumar M Drawing Inter College Competition Participated 2020
10Naveenraj T Drawing Inter College Competition Participated 2020
11Jaishika R Essay Writing competition Inter College Competition Participated 2020
12Naveenraj A Dance Inter College Competition First 2020
13Kavinkumar S Poetry Intra College Event Second 2020
14Lakshmanan A Facepainting Intra College Event Third 2020
15Chellaarun G Facepainting Intra College Event Third 2020
16Seshabharathy M Photography Intra College Event First 2020
17Aarthi N Oratorical Competition Intra College Event Third 2020
18R.Ariharan MIME National level SECOND 2019
19S.Sivaneshwaran MIME National level SECOND 2019
20N.Yugan MIME National level SECOND 2019
21K.Arulnidhi MIME National level SECOND 2019
22A.Lakshmanan MIME National level SECOND 2019
23M.Sehabharathy MIME National level SECOND 2019
24T.Hariharan MIME National level SECOND 2019
25N.Yugan basket ball State rural touranment FIRST 2019
26R.Dhilip Kumar basket ball State rural touranment FIRST 2019
27J.Rajakumaran photography National level Participation 2019
28M.Sehabharathy photography National level Participation 2019
29J.Rajakumaran POETRY District Participation 2019
30S.Jayasankari POETRY District Participation 2019
31J.Kamalesh basket ball State rural touranment FIRST 2019
32A.Naveenraj cricket zonal Participation 2019
33R.Aathivijay Handball District Participation 2019
34A.Naveenraj eassy writing District Participation 2019
35N.Yugan basket ball zonal FOURTH 2019
36R.Dhilip Kumar basket ball zonal FOURTH 2019
37J.Kamalesh basket ball zonal FOURTH 2019
38Seshabharathy M Photography Inter College Competition Participated 2019
39R.Ariharan MIME National level Second 2018
40S.Sivaneshwaran MIME National level Second 2018
41N.Yugan MIME National level Second 2018
42K.Arulnidhi MIME National level Second 2018
43A.Lakshmanan MIME National level Second 2018
44M.Sehabharathy MIME National level Second 2018
45T.Hariharan MIME National level Second 2018
46N.Yugan Basket ball State rural touranment First 2018
47R.Dhileep Kumar Basket ball State rural touranment First 2018
48J.Rajakumaran Photography National level Participation 2018
49M.Sehabharathy Photography National level Participation 2018
50J.Rajakumaran Poetry District Participation 2018
51S.Jayasankari Poetry District Participation 2018
52J.Kamalesh Basket ball State rural touranment First 2018
53M.Balaji Hello FM Events Intra College Best Performer in Dance 2016
54A.Arockia Reshma Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
55D.Angel Diana Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
56R.Pavithra Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
57T.Sangavi Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
58J.Karthikeyan Basketball Zonal Participation 2016
59C.Manojkumar Basketball Zonal Participation 2016
60A.Alfahath Basketball Zonal Participation 2016
61V.Jaswanth Basketball Zonal Participation 2016
62K.Ashok Basketball Zonal Participation 2016
63M.Balaji Shuttle(Badminton) Inter College Participation 2016
64P.Karthikeyan Cricket Inter College Participation 2016
65R.Gokul Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
66D.Balakumaran Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
67K.Arunprabhu Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
68R.S.Hariraja Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
69S.Tamilselvan(54) Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
70A.Mohammed halith Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
71S.Purusothaman Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
72R.Rahul vasanthan Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
73S.Sooraj Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
74P.S.Saran Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
75D.R.Deepan chakravarthy Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
76V.Ramasamy Badmiton Anna University,Zonal Participation 2016
77R.Maharajan Hand Ball Anna University,Zonal Participation 2016
78J.Moammed yunus Hand Ball Anna University,Zonal Participation 2016
79D.Mohamed azarmiyan Hand Ball Anna University,Zonal Participation 2016
80D.Balakumaran Hand Ball Anna University,Zonal Participation 2016
81G.Kalyana sundaram Hand Ball Anna University,Zonal Participation 2016
82R.Gokul Snooker Inter College Participation 2016
83M.Velmurugan Football University Participation 2015
84K.Sanjay Football University Participation 2015
85N.Purusothaman Hand Ball Inter College Participation 2015
86M.Suganthraju Yoga Club Participation 2015
87M.Premkumar Volleyball Inter College Participation 2015
S.No. Student Name Event Topic Prize Year
1A.Naveen Raj Webinar Environmental Management Strategies Participated 2020
2A.Naveen Raj Webinar A Journey of Civil Engineer As a Entrepreneur Participated 2020
3A.Naveen Raj Webinar Project Procurement management Participated 2020
4A.Naveen Raj Webinar Road to Zero Participated 2020
5A.Naveen Raj Webinar Tunneling Instrumentation & Monitoring Participated 2020
6A.Naveen Raj Webinar Tunneling Instrumentation & Monitoring Participated 2020
7A.Naveen Raj Webinar Road to Zero Participated 2020
8A.Naveen Raj Webinar Project Procurement management Participated 2020
9A.Naveen Raj Webinar A Journey of Civil Engineer As a Entrepreneur Participated 2020
10A.Naveen Raj Webinar Environmental Management Strategies Participated 2020
11Gopal M Paper Presentation Under Water City Participated 2020
12Gopal M Paper Presentation Nylon Bricks Second 2020
13Arulnidhi K Paper Presentation Under Water City Participated 2020
14Arulnidhi K Paper Presentation Nylon Bricks Second 2020
15Sivaneshwaran S Paper Presentation Efficient Photocatalyst for CO2 Reduction Second 2020
16Seshabharathy M Paper Presentation Efficient Photocatalyst for CO2 Reduction Second 2020
17Seshabharathy M Paper Presentation Efficient Photocatalyst for CO2 Reduction Participated 2020
18Subash K Paper Presentation Efficient Photocatalyst for CO2 Reduction Participated 2020
19Arulnidhi K Skill Development Training Programme Waste Water Treatment Technologies Participated 2020
20Gopal M Skill Development Training Programme Waste Water Treatment Technologies Participated 2020
21Ishwarya P Skill Development Training Programme Waste Water Treatment Technologies Participated 2020
22Jayasankari S Skill Development Training Programme Waste Water Treatment Technologies Participated 2020
23Meera U Skill Development Training Programme Waste Water Treatment Technologies Participated 2020
24Pooja M Skill Development Training Programme Waste Water Treatment Technologies Participated 2020
25Sivaneshwaran S Skill Development Training Programme Waste Water Treatment Technologies Participated 2020
26Vigneshwaran B Skill Development Training Programme Waste Water Treatment Technologies Participated 2020
27Yugan N Skill Development Training Programme Waste Water Treatment Technologies Participated 2020
28Dhilipkumar R Skill Development Training Programme Waste Water Treatment Technologies Participated 2020
29Vignesh M Skill Development Training Programme Waste Water Treatment Technologies Participated 2020
30Thilagavathi S Skill Development Training Programme Waste Water Treatment Technologies Participated 2020
31Gopal M Workshop Prestressed Concrete on Bridges Participated 2020
32Gopal M Workshop Innovation Erection Methodologies of Steel Structures Participated 2020
33Arulnidhi K Workshop Innovation Erection Methodologies of Steel Structures Participated 2020
34Sivaneshwaran S Workshop Total Station and Digital Surveying Participated 2020
35Manikkam P Workshop Total Station and Digital Surveying Participated 2020
36Naveenraj A Workshop Total Station and Digital Surveying Participated 2020
37Naveenraj T Workshop Total Station and Digital Surveying Participated 2020
38Dhilipkumar R Workshop Total Station and Digital Surveying Participated 2020
39S.Sivaneshwaran Paper Presentation ALTERNATE FUEL Participation 2019
40S.Sivaneshwaran Paper Presentation Under water city Participation 2019
41S.Sivaneshwaran Paper Presentation smart materials Participation 2019
42M.Sehabharathy Paper Presentation Under water city Participation 2019
43N.Yugan Paper Presentation smart materials Participation 2019
44N.Yugan Paper Presentation ALTERNATE FUEL Participation 2019
45K.Arulnidhi Workshop Vibration analysis studies and structures Participation 2019
46M.Gopal CADD contest AUTO CADD FIRST 2019
47P.Mahesh Paper Presentation Modern pavement material Participation 2019
48K.Kabilan Paper Presentation Bendable concrete Participation 2019
49k.Krishna raj Paper Presentation Bendable concrete Participation 2019
50R.Sowmiya Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2019
51N.Nagammai Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2019
52S.Padma Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2019
53A.Arthi Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2019
54V.Anitha Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2019
55V.Yuvaraj Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2019
56V.Anitha Paper Presentation communication Participation 2019
57R.Venkatesh project uboot technology SECOND 2019
58R.Venkatesh Workshop geo technical engineering Participation 2019
59T.Naveenraj Workshop mathematics workshop Participation 2019
60R.Jaishika Paper Presentation chemistry mxenes Participation 2019
61R.Jaishika Poster presentation chemistry mxenes Participation 2019
62R.Jaishika Poster presentation chemistry mxenes Participation 2019
63P.Mahesh Project Presentation plastic titles Participation 2019
64V.R.Ravishankar Project Presentation plastic titles Participation 2019
65M.Tamizhselvan Project Presentation plastic titles Participation 2019
66V.Sivaraman Project Presentation plastic titles Participation 2019
67S.Gokula krishnan Project Presentation Bacterial concrete Participation 2019
68J.Kamlesh Project Presentation Bacterial concrete Participation 2019
69D.Venugopal Project Presentation Bacterial concrete Participation 2019
70A.Selvakumar Project Presentation Bacterial concrete Participation 2019
71P.Tamilarasan Project Presentation digestion of sugarcane effluent Participation 2019
72A.Pasupathi Project Presentation digestion of sugarcane effluent Participation 2019
73K.M.Jeeva Project Presentation digestion of sugarcane effluent Participation 2019
74T.Manikandan Project Presentation digestion of sugarcane effluent Participation 2019
75M.Dharma Project Presentation Brick using granite sludge powder Participation 2019
76G.Surya Project Presentation Brick using granite sludge powder Participation 2019
77K.Kabilan Project Presentation Brick using granite sludge powder Participation 2019
78k.Krishna raj Project Presentation Brick using granite sludge powder Participation 2019
79P.Mohanraj Project Presentation Asphalt coated reinforcement Participation 2019
80B.Swetha harini priyan Project Presentation Asphalt coated reinforcement Participation 2019
81T.R.Nitish kumar Project Presentation Asphalt coated reinforcement Participation 2019
82B.Yuvaraj Project Presentation Asphalt coated reinforcement Participation 2019
83J.Kamlesh Workshop Ms project Participation 2019
84P.Praveen kumar Workshop Ms project Participation 2019
85K.Rigikeshan Workshop Ms project Participation 2019
86P.Mahesh Paper Presentation modern pavement and construction using waste material SECOND 2019
87J.Kamlesh Paper Presentation modern pavement and construction using waste material SECOND 2019
88T.R.Nitish kumar Paper Presentation Asphalt coated reinforcement Participation 2019
89B.Yuvaraj Paper Presentation Asphalt coated reinforcement Participation 2019
90S.sivaneshwaran Paper Presentation Efficient techniques in construction SECOND 2019
91P.Manikaam Paper Presentation Efficient techniques in construction SECOND 2019
92N.Yugan Paper Presentation Emerging materials in repair work Participation 2019
93T.Hariharan Paper Presentation Emerging materials in repair work participation 2019
94S.Sivaneshwaran Paper Presentation smart materials FIRST 2019
95P.Manikaam Paper Presentation smart materials FIRST 2019
96N.Yugan CADD Modelling CADD Modelling SECOND 2019
97T.Hariharan CADD Modelling CADD Modelling SECOND 2019
98Sivaneshwaran S Project Presentation Metal Organic Frame Second 2019
99Manikkam P Project Presentation Metal Organic Frame Second 2019
100Hariharan T Project Presentation Modern Pavement and Construction using Waste material First 2019
101Yugan N Project Presentation Modern Pavement and Construction using Waste material First 2019
102Yugan N Paper Presentation Rat Trap Technology Participated 2019
103Hariharan T Paper Presentation Rat Trap Technology Participated 2019
104Sivaneshwaran S Paper Presentation Efficient Photocatalyst for CO2 Reduction Second 2019
105Manikkam P Poster Pitching Efficient Photocatalyst for CO2 Reduction First 2019
106Sivaneshwaran S Poster Pitching Efficient Photocatalyst for CO2 Reduction First 2019
107Yugan N Quiz Technical Quiz Second 2019
108Dhilipkumar R Quiz Technical Quiz Second 2019
109Gopal M Trichy Range Police Police Station Doll House Competition Participated 2019
110Sivaneshwaran S Trichy Range Police Police Station Doll House Competition Participated 2019
111Arulnidhi K Trichy Range Police Police Station Doll House Competition Participated 2019
112Dhilipkumar R Trichy Range Police Police Station Doll House Competition Participated 2019
113Gopal M Youth Leadership Award Leadership Skills Development Program Participated 2019
114Arulnidhi K Youth Leadership Award Leadership Skills Development Program Participated 2019
115Gopal M Traing Course Tekla Structures Participated 2019
116Arulnidhi K Workshop Priniciple of Vibration Analysis and Its Applications in Rehabilitation of Structures Participated 2019
117Sivaneshwaran S International Conference Reduced graphene oxide composites-metal organic frameworks Participated 2019
118S.Sivaneshwaran Paper presentation ALTERNATE FUEL Participation 2018
119S.Sivaneshwaran Paper presentation Under water city Participation 2018
120S.Sivaneshwaran Paper presentation Smart materials Participation 2018
121M.Sehabharathy Paper presentation Under water city Participation 2018
122N.Yugan Paper presentation Smart materials Participation 2018
123N.Yugan Paper presentation ALTERNATE FUEL Participation 2018
124K.Arulnidhi Workshop Vibration analysis studies and structures Participation 2018
125M.Gopal CADD contest AUTO CADD First 2018
126P.Mahesh Paper presentation Modern pavement material Participation 2018
127K.Kabilan Paper presentation Bendable concrete Participation 2018
128k.Krishna raj Paper presentation Bendable concrete Participation 2018
129R.Sowmiya Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2018
130N.Nagammai Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2018
131S.Padma Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2018
132A.Arthi Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2018
133V.Anitha Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2018
134V.Yuvaraj Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2018
135V.Anitha Paper presentation Communication Participation 2018
136R.Venkatesh Project contest Uboot technology Second 2018
137R.Venkatesh Workshop Geo technical engineering Participation 2018
138V.Anitha Paper Presentation Latest Trends in CIVIL Engineering Participation 2016
139R.Aravind Paper Presentation Organ donation,Process of Communication Participation 2015
140KRISHANTH R Paper Presentation REUSE OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Participation 2015
141KATHIKEYAN P Paper Presentation REUSE OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Participation 2015
142CHIDAMBARAM M Paper Presentation REUSE OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Participation 2015
143KARTHIKEYAN J Paper Presentation GREEN CONCRETE Participation 2015
144C.MANOJKUMAR Paper Presentation FLOATING TUNNELS Participation 2015
145V.ANITHA Paper Presentation COMMUNICATION Participation 2015
146R.ARAVIND Paper Presentation SELF COMPACTION CONCRETE Participation 2015
147R.ARAVIND Paper Presentation ORGAN DONATION Participation 2015
148A.AROCKIA RESHMA, R.KAYALVIZHI Paper Presentation PLASTIC ROADS Participation 2015
149ANGEL DIANA.D, PAVITHRA R Paper Presentation PREVENTION OF BITUMEN FROM FAILURE Participation 2015
150M.KARTHIKEYAN, S.NIVETHA Paper Presentation INTERLOCKING Participation 2015
151M.BALAJI, V.JASHVANTH Paper Presentation GREEN BUILDING Participation 2015
152KRISHANTH R Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
153ANGEL DIANA.D Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
154NIVETHA.S Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
155PAVITHRA.R Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
156SANGAVI.T Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
157SENTHAMILSELVI Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
158M.PREMKUMAR Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
159S.KAVIYARASAN Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
160S.VENKATESH Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
161V.JASHVANTH Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
162M.KARTHIKEYAN Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
163M.BALAJI Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
164A.AROCKIA RESHMA Workshop NDT IN CONCRETE Participation 2015
165S. ILAKIYYA Workshop NDT IN CONCRETE Participation 2015
166M.ANITHA Workshop NDT IN CONCRETE Participation 2015
167K.GOKULAPRIYA Workshop NDT IN CONCRETE Participation 2015
168C.MANOJKUMAR Workshop NDT IN CONCRETE Participation 2015
169ANITHA.V Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
170ARAVIND.R Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
171ARTHI.A Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
172MOHAMED IRSHADH.M Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
173NAGAMMAI.N Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
174PADMA.S Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
175SOWMIYA.R Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
176SIVAKARTHIKEYAN Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
177SUGANTHRAJU.M Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
178YUVARAJ.V Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
S.No. Student Name CGPA University Rank
1SATHYA. R 8.36 Nil
2SARANYA.K 8.305 Nil
3S.NIVETHA 8.86 Nil
4V.ANITHA 8.89 Nil
5Swetha Harini Priyan. B 7.2 Nil
S.No. Student Name Company Year of Establishment
1Surya.G Sai Dhaya True Value Construction 2020
2Santhosh Chella Builders 2020
3Siddharth The Phoenix-A-Traders 2020
4Siddharth The Phoenix-A-Traders 2020
5Santhosh Chella Builders 2020
6Surya.G Sai Dhaya True Value Construction 2020
7Athithyan.K.S Athitya Constructions 2019
8Sooraj VLS Constructions 2019
9Sooraj VLS Constructions 2019
10Athithyan.K.S Athitya Constructions 2019
11Rajkumar.J RJR Infra Products 2018
12Rajkumar.J RJR Infra Products 2018
S.No. Event Name Chief Guest Designation Year
1Hands on Training on Total Station Mrs. A.PUNITHA PRINCIPAL 2017
2A Hands on Training on Total Station Mrs. A. Punitha Principal ,CCET, Puliyur 2017
3TEACHERS DAY CELEBRATION Mr. CCET STAFFS 2016
4CIVIL Association Inaugural function Mr. B. Suresh Head-Technical ,Chettinad Cements 2016
5Industry Institute Interaction Mr. N. Natesh Kumar Manager Civil, CCCL, Ariyalur works 2016
6Association Valedictory Function Mr. S.KRISHNAMOORTHI PROFESSOR & HEAD, KONGU ENGG COLLEGE, ERODE 2014
7One Day Seminar on "Indian Infrastructure Industry: Current Scenario" Mr. R.PARTHASARATHY CFO SAOPEM INDIA PROJECTS Ltd 2013
S.No. Name Designation
1Mrs. A.PUNITHA PRINCIPAL
2Mrs. A. Punitha Principal ,CCET, Puliyur
3Mr. CCET STAFFS
4Mr. B. Suresh Head-Technical ,Chettinad Cements
5Mr. N. Natesh Kumar Manager Civil, CCCL, Ariyalur works
6Mr. S.KRISHNAMOORTHI PROFESSOR & HEAD, KONGU ENGG COLLEGE, ERODE
7Mr. R.PARTHASARATHY CFO SAOPEM INDIA PROJECTS Ltd
S.No. Program Name Resource Person Name Topic Company Duration
1Industry Institute interaction by Alumni Mr.K.Saravanan RECENT TRENDS IN MANUFACTURING L.G.Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd 1 Week
2Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Jaisimha Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
3Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Arun Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
4Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Neela Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
5Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Veeramani Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
6Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.J.Faizal Ahamed Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
7Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Murali Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
8Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Parthasarathy Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
9Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Divya Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
10LIGP Training Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skills Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Week
11LIGP Training Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skills Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Week
12LIGP Training Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skills Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Week
13Industry Institute interaction by Alumni Mr.K.Saravanan RECENT TRENDS IN MANUFACTURING L.G.Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd 1 Week
14Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Jaisimha Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
15Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Arun Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
16Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Neela Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
17Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Veeramani Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
18Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.J.Faizal Ahamed Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
19Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Murali Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
20Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Parthasarathy Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
21Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Divya Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
22LIGP Training (Module 1) Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Personality Development Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
23LIGP Training (Module 2) Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Stress Management Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
24LIGP Training(Module 3) Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skills Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
25Training program on Soft skills Mr.Antony Communication Skills Chettinad Group 1 Week
26Training program on Soft skills Mr.John Soft Skills Chettinad Group 1 Week
S.No. Student Name Project Topic Company Duration
1Dharma. MMaking of brick by using granite sludge powder TNSCST 6 Month
2Surya.GMaking of brick by using granite sludge powder TNSCST 6 Month
3Krishnaraj.KMaking of brick by using granite sludge powder TNSCST 6 Month
4Kabilan.KMaking of brick by using granite sludge powder TNSCST 6 Month