top engineering college in karur


Welcome Home

login to Intranet

Lost your password?
100% placement engineering college in karur

Computer Science and Engineering

Thumb

Started

2007

Intake

60 Seats

Fees

Govt approved fee

Placement

90%
S.No. Student Name Company Duration Year
1Kaviya V Ava Software Pvt Ltd 6 Months 2022
2Megasree Chainsys 6 Months 2022
3Aishwarya K Datazoic Pvt Ltd 7 Months 2022
4Renuka M Datazoic Pvt Ltd 6 Months 2022
5Vinitha S Datazoic Pvt Ltd 6 Months 2022
6Vinitha S American Megatrends International 3 Months 2022
7Mohamed Riyas A Zoho 6 Months 2022
8Mohamed Riyas A Doodleblue Innovations 4 Months 2022
9MahaaLakshmi P Tata Consultancy Services 3 Months 2022
10Harshini V E Datazoic Pvt Ltd 6 Months 2022
11Kowsika V Datazoic Pvt Ltd 3 Months 2022
12Lavanya E Datazoic Pvt Ltd 3 Months 2022
13Nasgath Farhantha A Datazoic Pvt Ltd 46 Days 2022
14Srinivas M Datazoic Pvt Ltd 3 Months 2022
15Tamil Elakkiya M Datazoic Pvt Ltd 3 Months 2022
16MohanaDevi G Monitpro 3 Months 2022
17Kowsika V Chettinad Software Development Centre 2 Months 2022
18Raveena Chettinad Software Development Centre 2 Months 2022
19Shyadmusthafa Chettinad Software Development Centre 2 Months 2022
20VINITHA.S LIVE STREAM TECHNOLOGIES, Coimbatore 6 Days 2021
21SASIMEENA M Uniq Technologies 6 Days 2021
22PONMANI K LIVE STREAM TECHNOLOGIES, Coimbatore 6 Days 2021
23NASGATH FARHANTHA. A Inventrom Private Limited- Bolt IoT 2 Months 2021
24NARMATHA.P LIVE STREAM TECHNOLOGIES, Coimbatore 6 Days 2021
25MERCILIN DIVYA M LIVE STREAM TECHNOLOGIES, Coimbatore 6 Days 2021
26KOWSIKA V Uniq Technologies 6 Days 2021
27KAVIYA V Uniq Technologies 6 Days 2021
28HARSHINI V.E Uniq Technologies 6 Days 2021
29HARSHINI V.E Redbee365 studio 1 month 2021
30VINOTHKUMAR L L- Cube : Glenwood Systems, Chennai 10 Days 2021
31KOWSALYA K L- Cube : Glenwood Systems, Chennai 5 Days 2021
32VIMALRAJ.M Mallow Technologies, Karur 3 Months 2021
33VIGNESH.L L- Cube : Glenwood Systems, Chennai 5 Days 2021
34MAGHINTHA. A By Focus Media 2 Months 2021
35MAGHINTHA. A L- Cube : Glenwood Systems, Chennai 10 Days 2021
36Kaviya V Uniq Technologies 6 Days 2021
37Mohamed Riyas A Next Vee Enterprises Pvt Ltd 18 Months 2021
38Ponmani K Live Stream Technologies 6 Days 2021
39Mercilin Divya M Live Stream Technologies 6 Days 2021
40Vinitha S Live Stream Technologies 6 Days 2021
41Kowsika V Workbot Applications Pvt Ltd 2 Months 2021
42Mohamed Riyas A Mallow Technologies 3 Months 2021
43Aishwarya K Ava Software Pvt Ltd 6 Months 2021
44Immanuvel K S Ava Software Pvt Ltd 6 Months 2021
45Sasimeena M Ava Software Pvt Ltd 6 Months 2021
46Renuka M FacePrep 3 Months 2021
47VIMALRAJ.M By Focus Media 2 Months 2020
48NIVETHA.G Cloud Destinations, Coimbatore 6 Months 2020
49NANDHINI R.S Oneyes Technologies 3 Months 2020
50S.Sandhiya CodeBind Technologies,Coimbatore 10 Days 2019
51R.Shanmugapriya Kaalkattu.com 8 Months 2019
52P.S.Keerthana Augusta Hi-Tech Solutions 10 Months 2019
53Sanjay TNPL,Manappaarai 1 Month 2019
54R.Manojprabakaran Chettinad Cements 10 Months 2019
55T.Tamiliniyan Mallow Tech,Karur 6 Months 2018
56P.Dhamodaran Mallow Tech,Karur 4 months 2018
57V.Vasanthaprakash Mallow Tech,Karur 4 months 2018
58Subashini Vernalis 8 Months 2017
59A.SureshKumar Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
60P.Subitharan Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
61D.Sasi Kumar Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
62R.Karthick Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
63R.Gowtham Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
64S.Mohan Raj Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
65R.Lakshmanan Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
66S.B.JohnSabanayagam Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
67JS.Yaswanth Kumar Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
68Athitya Anil BSNL, Nagarcoil 7 Days 2015
69D.S.Nithya HCL Carrier Development Centre 7 Days 2015
70S.Sumithra NIIT 5 Days 2015
71 D.Sathiyapriya NIIT 5 Days 2015
72S.B.Nadhnini NIIT 5 Days 2015
73S.Kulandhaiyammal NIIT 5 Days 2015
74 N.SenthamilSelvi NIIT 5 Days 2015
75 K.Menaka NIIT 5 Days 2015
76T.Malathi NIIT 5 Days 2015
77N.Mahalakshmi NIIT 5 Days 2015
78M.Kiruthika NIIT 5 Days 2015
79SP.Lakshmi C Cube Technology 14 Days 2014
80L.Tamaraiselvi IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
81R.Ranjitha IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
82M.Sharmila IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
83G.Priyanka IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
84G.Eniya iSTQ solution 5 Days 2014
85L.Saranya IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
86G.Saraswathi IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
87L.Nithya IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
88D.S.Nithya TNPL,Karur 6 Days 2014
89P.Jayapriya TNPL,Karur 6 Days 2014
90S.Kulanthaiyammal MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
91N.Mahalakshmi MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
92S.B.Nanthini MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
93N.Senthamilselvi MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
94M.Nathiya MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
95R.Nandhini MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
96K.Menaka MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
97M.Revathi MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
98D.Sathyapriya MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
S.No. Student Name Event Level Prize Year
1Hemalatha.G Consumer Protection District Level Participation 2022
2Anusha Sri.J Annual Sports Day(Long Jump) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
3Anusha Sri.J Annual Sports Day(200 Mts) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
4Anusha Sri.J Annual Sports Day(Basket Ball) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
5Anusha Sri.J Annual Sports Day(Volley Ball) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
6Anusha Sri.J Annual Sports Day(4*100 Relay) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
7Manoj Annual Sports Day(Basket Ball) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
8Hemalatha.G Annual Sports Day(400 Mts) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
9Hemalatha.G Annual Sports Day(High Jump) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
10Hemalatha.G Annual Sports Day(4*100) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
11Hemalatha.G Annual Sports Day()Volley Ball Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
12Hemalatha.G Annual Sports Day(Basket Ball) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
13Surya.M Annual Sports Day(Football) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
14Murugappan Annual Sports Day(Hand Ball) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
15Murugappan.A.L Annual Sports Day(Volley Ball) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
16Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(Basket Ball) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
17Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(Volley Ball) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
18Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(100 Mts) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
19Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(Kabadi) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
20Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(Javlin) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
21Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(4*100) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
22Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(Shotput) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
23Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(Hand Ball) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
24Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(Athletic Champion) Intra - College Level Athletic Champion 2022
25Prabakaran.A Annual Sports Day(Long Jump) Intra - College Level Third Prize 2022
26Prabakaran.A Annual Sports Day(Kabaddi) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
27Prabakaran.A Annual Sports Day(High Jump) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
28Prabakaran.A Annual Sports Day(4*100) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
29Harinee.V.S Workshop Participation 2022
30Renganathan V Workshop Participation 2022
31Madhumitha N Workshop Participation 2022
32Sathyasri N Workshop Participation 2022
33Hemalatha G Workshop Participation 2022
34Deepika R Workshop Participation 2022
35Shahin Nisha S Workshop Participation 2022
36Surya.M Workshop Participation 2022
37Maheswaran.G Yds And Yrc Resource Person 2022
38Vigneshwararn.M Yds And Yrc Resource Person 2022
39Niranjana M.S Chakrawar22 Participation 2022
40Mahalakshmi.M Chakrawar22 Participation 2022
41Karthikeyan J Group Dance Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
42Dinesh R.K Group Dance Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
43Maheshwaran.M Group Dance Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
44Maheshwaran.M Cooking Without Fire Intra - College Level Second Prize 2021
45Vigneshwaran.M Vyuhaa-Mime Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
46Chandramohan.R Vyuhaa-Mime Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
47Sugumar.M Vyuhaa-Mime Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
48Arunraj.T.S Solo Dance Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
49Arunraj.T.S Group Dance Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
50Ansari J Group Dance Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
51Vigneshwaran.M Corona Awareness Contest -Memes District Level Second Prize 2021
52Dharshana.M Cyber Pollutions Participation 2021
53Mahalakshmi.M Cyber Pollutions Participation 2021
54Harshini.P Effective English Handwriting Participation 2021
55Rajeswari Somasundaram Project Expo Fifth Prize 2021
56Dharshana.M Project Expo Fifth Prize 2021
57Kalpana Chawla.S Project Expo Third Prize 2021
58Harinee.V.S Project Expo Third Prize 2021
59Subiksha.S Project Expo Third Prize 2021
60Harini.A Project Expo Third Prize 2021
61Dharani.S Project Expo21 Second Prize 2021
62Mahalakshmi.M Project Expo21 Second Prize 2021
63LAVANYA J Poster Making State Participation 2020
64PONMANI K Poster Making State Participation 2020
65NASGATH FARHANTHA A Poster Making State Participation 2020
66RASIKA K Poster Making State Participation 2020
67RAVEENA D Rangoli State Participation 2020
68RAVEENA D Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
69RAVEENA D Essay Writing State Participation 2020
70HARINIKEERTHI D Essay Writing State Participation 2020
71VINITHA S Essay Writing State Participation 2020
72VINITHA S Rangoli State Participation 2020
73NASGATH FARHANTHA A Essay Writing State Participation 2020
74PONMANI K Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
75PONMANI K Essay Writing State Participation 2020
76TAMIL ELAKKIYA M Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
77AISHWARYA K Essay Writing State Participation 2020
78THOMAS SATHISH M Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
79AHALYA N Essay Writing State Participation 2020
80AHALYA N Rangoli State Participation 2020
81MAHAALAKSHMI P Rangoli State Participation 2020
82MAHAALAKSHMI P Quiz State Participation 2020
83MAHAALAKSHMI P Essay Writing State Participation 2020
84MAHAALAKSHMI P poetry State Participation 2020
85MAHAALAKSHMI P Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
86RASIKA K Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
87JAYANTH S Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
88RENUKA M Essay Writing State Participation 2020
89MEGA SRI M Essay Writing State Participation 2020
90LAVANYA J Essay Writing State Participation 2020
91KOWSALYA T Poster Making State Participation 2020
92PRIYADHARSHINI G Essay Writing State Participation 2020
93PRIYADHARSHINI G Rangoli State Participation 2020
94KOWSALYA T Essay Writing State Participation 2020
95KOWSALYA T Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
96KOWSALYA T Rangoli State Participation 2020
97JENITHA C Rangoli State Participation 2020
98JENITHA C Essay Writing State Participation 2020
99ATCHAYA Essay Writing State Participation 2020
100ATCHAYA Rangoli State Participation 2020
101ATCHAYA Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
102MERCILIN DIVYA M Essay Writing State Participation 2020
103DARSHANA M Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
104P.Mahaalakshmi Speech Competition District First 2019
105K.Ponmani Speech Competition District Second 2019
106M.Mercilin Divya Tamil Essay Writing District First 2019
107M.Renuka Tamil Essay Writing District Participation 2019
108S.Vanitha Tamil Essay Writing District Participation 2019
109M.Mercilin Divya Drawing and Speech Competition District Participation 2019
110Thomas sathish Drawing and Speech Competition District Participation 2019
111Narmadha Drawing and Speech Competition District Participation 2019
112Raveena Drawing and Speech Competition District Participation 2019
113Kowsika Drawing and Speech Competition District Participation 2019
114K Priyadharshane M.G.R. Trophy, Basket ball match. District Runner 2018
115K Priyadharshane Chief Minister Trophy, Basket ball match. District Third 2018
116K Priyadharshane Zone 17, Anna University, Basket ball match. Zonal Participated 2018
117V Priyadharshini M.G.R. Trophy, Badminton match. District Winner 2018
118T Tamil Eniyan Inter college culture fest District Third 2018
119P Gheethalaxmi Treasure hunt Inter College Second 2018
120P Gheethalaxmi English Elocution Inter College First 2018
121S Nagarani Quiz Inter College Third 2018
122P Gheethalaxmi Quiz Inter College Fourth 2018
123V Priyadharshini Quiz Inter College Fifth 2018
124T.Tamil Eniyan Cricket Match District Participated 2016
125V.Priyadharshini Badminon District Participated 2016
126T.Tamil Eniyan Cricket Match Zonal Participated 2016
127S.Sadam Hussain Hello FM College Participated 2016
128S.Abinaya Hello FM College Participated 2016
129J. Harish Singing Competition State SECOND 2015
130J. Harish Short Film State PARTICIPATED 2015
131R. Maheshwaran Face Paint State THIRD 2015
132M. Sarathkumar Face Paint State THIRD 2015
133J. Saivasutha Tamil Speech competition State PARTICIPATED 2015
134M. Sarathkumar Face Paint State PARTICIPATED 2015
135N. Prasanth Football District THIRD 2014
136N. Prasanth HandBall Zonal THIRD 2014
137R. Maheshwaran Shotput District THIRD 2014
138R. Maheshwaran Disc Throw District FIRST 2014
139Athira Anil Ball Badminton University Runner 2014
140Athira Anil Ball Badminton College Runner 2014
141Mr. S. Kathiresan Training Programme on Soft Skills College Participated 2014
142Athira Anil Ball Badminton College Participated 2014
143Athira Anil Ball Badminton Zonal second 2014
144R. Maheshwaran Disc Throw CM Birthday Celebration second 2014
145R. Maheshwaran Shotput CM Birthday Celebration First 2014
146N. Prasanth Hand Ball Zonal second 2014
147N. Prasanth Football CM Birthday Celebration Third 2014
148R. Mahalakshmi Training Programme on Soft Skills College Third 2014
149Ms. R. Kanimozhi MUTE SHOW Inter College meet Participated 2014
150Ms. S. Lavanya MUTE SHOW Inter College meet First 2014
151Ms. J. Kiruthiga Code Debugging Inter College meet First 2014
152Mr. V. Manikandan Code Debugging Inter College meet First 2014
153P.PriyaDharshini Code Debugging College Participated 2014
S.No. Student Name Event Topic Prize Year
1Harinee.V.S Workshop A One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
2Renganathan V Workshop A One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
3Madhumitha N Workshop A One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
4Sathyasri N Workshop A One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
5Hemalatha G Workshop A One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
6Deepika R Workshop A One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
7Shahin Nisha S Workshop A One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
8Surya.M Workshop A One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
9Maheswaran.G Yds And Yrc ????? ?????? Resource Person 2022
10Vigneshwararn.M Yds And Yrc ????? ?????? Resource Person 2022
11Niranjana M.S Chakrawar22 Paper Presentation Participation 2022
12Mahalakshmi.M Chakrawar22 Paper Presentation Participation 2022
13Indhirani S Conference Scuttlebutt Words Analysis using Deeplearning Techniques in Social Networks participation 2021
14Nithish kumar B Conference Based on CloudStorage Participation 2021
15Vimalraj M E-Conference Smart Shopping Trolley Using IoT Participation 2021
16Hemachandar M Conference Based on CloudStorage Participation 2021
17Shanmuga Priya M Conference Prediction of aircraft using deep learning techniques in remote sensing images Participation 2021
18Thenmozhi S Conference Prediction of aircraft using deep learning techniques in remote sensing images Participation 2021
19Kayalvizhi V Conference Scuttlebutt Words Analysis using Deeplearning Techniques in Social Networks Participation 2021
20Hariharan M E conference Smart Shopping Trolley Using IoT Participation 2021
21Priyadharshini K Workshop Introduction to AngularJS Course Participation 2021
22Priyadharshini k Conference Adaptive and Dynamic Fault Detection cycle using ping strategy Algrithm in Cloud Computing Participation 2021
23DURAISAMY P Conference CloudStorage Participation 2021
24Gowri Lakshmi S Conference Vehicular Ad hoc Network Participation 2021
25Santhana Lakshmi S Conference Hand gesture recognition system for physically challenged people using IoT attend conference Participation 2021
26Kiruthika S Conference Hand gesture recognition system for physically challenged people using IoT attend conference Participation 2021
27Kiruthika T Conference Hand gesture recognition system for physically challenged people using IoT attend conference Participation 2021
28Dharshana.M Cyber Pollutions A Lecture on Cyber Pollutions Participation 2021
29Mahalakshmi.M Cyber Pollutions A Lecture on Cyber Pollutions Participation 2021
30Harshini.P Effective English Handwriting Handwriting Participation 2021
31Rajeswari Somasundaram Project Expo Project Presentation Fifth Prize 2021
32Dharshana.M Project Expo Project Presentation Fifth Prize 2021
33Kalpana Chawla.S Project Expo Project Presentation Third Prize 2021
34Harinee.V.S Project Expo Project Presentation Third Prize 2021
35Subiksha.S Project Expo Project Presentation Third Prize 2021
36Harini.A Project Expo Project Presentation Third Prize 2021
37Dharani.S Project Expo21 Project Presentation Second Prize 2021
38Mahalakshmi.M Project Expo21 Project Presentation Second Prize 2021
39M.Harshini webinar Trends in front end engineering. participated 2020
40M.Harshini webinar Learn how to build a website. participated 2020
41M.Harshini webinar Introduction to R programming for data analysis. participated 2020
42K.Jothi lakshmi webinar Trends of front end engineering Participated 2020
43S.Thenmozhi Webinar Trend in front engineering Participated 2020
44S.Bhagavathi Webinar Front end engineering Participated 2020
45S.Bhagavathi Webinar Learn how to build website Participated 2020
46S.Kiruthika Webinar Trends in Front-End Engineering Participated 2020
47V.Kayalvizhi Webinar Trends in front-end engineering Participated 2020
48S.Vanitha Webinar Trends in front-end engineering Participated 2020
49M.Shanmuga Priya Webinar Trends in front-end engineering Participated 2020
50M.Vasanthi webinar Trends in front end engineering Participated 2020
51M.Vasanthi webinar How to build a website Participated 2020
52R.S.Nandhini webinar Top 10 Employabiltiy skills Participated 2020
53R.S.Nandhini webinar Study abroad & career opportunities Participated 2020
54R.S.Nandhini webinar Trends in Front-End Engineering Participated 2020
55S.Gowri lakshmi webinar Learn How To Build A Website-No Coding Knowledge Needed Participated 2020
56S.Gowri lakshmi webinar Trends in front end engineering Participated 2020
57S.Gowri lakshmi webinar Introduction to R programming languages Participated 2020
58S.Gowri lakshmi webinar Artificial intelligence Participated 2020
59K.Kowsalya webinar Photoshop and Blender Participated 2020
60K.Kowsalya webinar Learn How To Build A Website-No Coding Knowledge Needed Participated 2020
61K.Kowsalya webinar Linked in Workshop Participated 2020
62K.Kowsalya webinar Trends in Front- End Engineering Participated 2020
63K.Kowsalya webinar Entrepreneurship and Opportunities for women Participated 2020
64K.Kowsalya webinar Study Abroad and Career Opportunities Participated 2020
65Kayalvizhi V Workshop Artificial Intelligence Workshop Participation 2020
66Pradeep B Workshop How to work with Flutter Participation 2020
67Hariharan M Workshop How to work with Flutter Participation 2020
68Priyadharshini K Workshop Basic of Python Participation 2020
69S.Vishnu Workshop How to work with Flutter Participation 2020
70Jayanth S Coding Contest Smart india hackathon 2020 Participation 2020
71Srinivas M Coding Contest Smart india hackathon 2020 Participation 2020
72Kaviya V Coding Contest Smart india hackathon 2020 Participation 2020
73Vinitha S Coding Contest Smart india hackathon 2020 Participation 2020
74Shyadmusthafa A Coding Contest Smart india hackathon 2020 Participation 2020
75Mahaalakshmi P Coding Contest Smart india hackathon 2020 Participation 2020
76Kayalvizhi.V Workshop Webinar on Artificial Intellegence Participation 2020
77Priyadharshini K Workshop Workshop - Trends in front end engineering Participation 2020
78Priyadharshini K Workshop Workshop on R- Programming Participation 2020
79Raj pranesh Workshop Webinar on Cyber Security & Digital Forensics Participation 2020
80Rasika K Workshop Workshop - Trends in front end engineering Participation 2020
81Nasgath Farhantha. A Workshop Workshop - Trends in front end engineering Participation 2020
82Ahalya N Workshop Workshop on Internet of Things Participation 2020
83Nasgath Farhantha. A Workshop Workshop on cloud computing Participation 2020
84Lavanya.E Workshop Workshop on cloud computing Participation 2020
85Rasika K Workshop Workshop on cloud computing Participation 2020
86Sriram.V Workshop Webinar on IT and Software Industry Participation 2020
87Harinikeerthi. D Workshop Workshop on Internet of Things Participation 2020
88K.Kowsalya webinar Study Abroad and Career Opportunities Participated 2020
89K.Kowsalya webinar Entrepreneurship and Opportunities for women Participated 2020
90K.Kowsalya webinar Trends in Front- End Engineering Participated 2020
91K.Kowsalya webinar Linked in Workshop Participated 2020
92K.Kowsalya webinar Learn How To Build A Website-No Coding Knowledge Needed Participated 2020
93K.Kowsalya webinar Photoshop and Blender Participated 2020
94S.Gowri lakshmi webinar Artificial intelligence Participated 2020
95S.Gowri lakshmi webinar Introduction to R programming languages Participated 2020
96S.Gowri lakshmi webinar Trends in front end engineering Participated 2020
97S.Gowri lakshmi webinar Learn How To Build A Website-No Coding Knowledge Needed Participated 2020
98R.S.Nandhini webinar Trends in Front-End Engineering Participated 2020
99R.S.Nandhini webinar Study abroad & career opportunities Participated 2020
100R.S.Nandhini webinar Top 10 Employabiltiy skills Participated 2020
101M.Vasanthi webinar How to build a website Participated 2020
102S.Kavitha Workshop Block Chain Technology Participation 2019
103S.Naveena Workshop Block Chain Technology Participation 2019
104V.Kayalvizhi Workshop Block Chain Technology Participation 2019
105S.Thenmozhi Workshop Block Chain Technology Participation 2019
106B.Nithish Kumar Paper Presentation Advanced learning in AI Participation 2019
107N.Prasanna Kumar Paper Presentation Advanced learning in AI Participation 2019
108T.Navaneethan Paper Presentation Advanced learning in AI Participation 2019
109R.S.Nandhini Paper Presentation Advanced learning in AI Participation 2019
110B.Nithish Kumar Workshop Machine Learning with Python Participation 2019
111N.Prasanna Kumar Workshop Machine Learning with Python Participation 2019
112T.Navaneethan Workshop Machine Learning with Python Participation 2019
113R.S.Nandhini Workshop Machine Learning with Python Participation 2019
114KOWSALYA K Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
115GOWRI LAKSHMI S Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
116DHINAKARAN R Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
117DURAISAMY P Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
118JOTHILAKSHMI K Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
119MAGHINTHA A Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
120NIVETHA G Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
121PRIYADHARSHINI K Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
122HARSHINI M Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
123TAMILSELVAN S Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
124VEERAMANI S Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
125VIMALRAJ M Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
126G.Mohanadevi Workshop Internet of Things Participation 2019
127M.Megasree Workshop Internet of Things Participation 2019
128M.Renuka Workshop Internet of Things Participation 2019
129S.Kaviya Workshop Internet of Things Participation 2019
130M.Mercilin Divya SYMPOSIUM IoT In real time Application Participation 2019
131Thomas sathish.M SYMPOSIUM IoT In real time Application Participation 2019
132B.M.sivakumar SYMPOSIUM IoT In real time Application Participation 2019
133Narmadha .P SYMPOSIUM IoT In real time Application Participation 2019
134S.Sandhiya Workshop Working with Android Participation 2019
135S.Jayanth Workshop Big Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
136P.Mahaalakshmi Workshop Big Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
137R.Dhinkaran Workshop Big Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
138K.Kowsalya Workshop Big Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
139V.Kayalvizhi Workshop Big Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
140M.Vimalraj Workshop Big Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
141K Priyadharshane Paper Presentation Paper presentation held in National Summit on Industry 4.0 First 2018
142P Gheethalaxmi Paper Presentation Paper presentation Recent trends in the field of IT First 2018
143P Gheethalaxmi Project Presentation Project Presentation Smart class room Second 2018
144P Gheethalaxmi Technical Fest Talentia Second 2018
145P Gheethalaxmi Chakrawar2k18 Overall Female Trophy Ms. Chakrawar2k18 Best Performer 2018
146P Gheethalaxmi Paper Presentation Paper presentation Recent trends in the field of IT First 2018
147S Latha Codathon Code Battle Participate 2018
148B Lavanya Codathon Code Battle Participate 2018
149S Deepadharshini Codathon Code Battle Participate 2018
150V Rajkumar Codathon Code Battle Participate 2018
151T Tamil Eniyan Codathon Code Battle Participate 2018
152P Gheethalaxmi Coding Contest INEA Youth Conclave IIT Second 2018
153V Priyadharshini Coding Contest INEA Youth Conclave IIT Second 2018
154T Kalavathi Paper Presentation Paper Presentation Cloud Computing Participate 2018
155A Jasmine Perveena Paper Presentation Paper Presentation Cloud Computing Participate 2018
156R.Karthick Aathithyan Book Review Competition Vivekanandar Book Review Participated 2016
157 T.Malathi Book Review Competition Vivekanandar Book Review Participated 2016
158P.Anandha Saranya Book Review Competition Vivekanandar Book Review Participated 2016
159P.Gheethalaxmi Paper Presentation Urbanization VS Agriculture First 2016
160P.Gheethalaxmi ICACT-Pre-Finals YOUTH PRESENT 2016 Participated 2016
161P.Gheethalaxmi English Elocution English Elocution Second 2016
162 B.Lavanya Paper Presentation Grid Computing Participated 2016
163 R.Karthika Book Review Competition Vivekanandar Book Review Participated 2016
164M.Madhuvanthi Paper Presentation Blue Eye Technology PARTICIPATED 2015
165N. Naveena Paper Presentation Blue Eye Technology PARTICIPATED 2015
166B.Gokul Paper Presentation Manet Technologies SECOND 2015
167N.Kiruthika Paper Presentation Manet Technologies SECOND 2015
168S.Maheswari Paper Presentation Linus an Overview PARTICIPATED 2015
169K.Deepika Paper Presentation SEARCH ENGINES THIRD 2015
170M.Ranjitha Published Paper A Leverage based Trust Scheme for Wireless sensor networks PUBLISHED 2015
171K.Sasikala Published Paper Making an Interpretation of Spreadsheet from Queries PUBLISHED 2015
172K.Anu,G.Karthika Published Paper Implementing Efficient Multi-Keyword Ranked Search Using Encrypted Storage Data PUBLISHED 2015
173S.Kulandhaiyammal Workshop Animation Tools PARTICIPATED 2015
174S.B.Nandhini Workshop Animation Tools PARTICIPATED 2015
175N.Mahalakshmi Workshop Animation Tools PARTICIPATED 2015
176N.Mahalakshmi Paper Presentation Blue Brain Technology PARTICIPATED 2015
177S.B.Nandhini Paper Presentation Blue Brain Technology PARTICIPATED 2015
178A. Ramanathan Hands-on Training Experiencing Cloud Tools PARTICIPATED 2015
179A. Sheikh Abdulhameed workshop wired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
180C.Suganya workshop wired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
181B.Janani workshop wired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
182F.Jecintha Priyadharshini workshop wired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
183A.Ramanathan workshop wired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
184A.C.Divakar workshop wired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
185R.Shobana Devi workshop wired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
186S. Kathiresan Paper Presentation Paper Presentation PARTICIPATED 2015
187G. Keerthana Paper Presentation Paper Presentation PARTICIPATED 2015
188M. Bharathi Technical Event Code Debugging PARTICIPATED 2015
189K. Hemalatha Technical Event Code Debugging PARTICIPATED 2015
190S. P. Lakshmi Work-shop Android Application Development PARTICIPATED 2015
191Athira Anil Work-shop Android Application Development PARTICIPATED 2015
192A.C.Divakar Paper Presentation TAAG: Trusted Authority Assisted Group for Secure key management in VANET PARTICIPATED 2015
193B.Girija Paper Presentation Efficient Query Searching in P2P network using Interest-Based Grouping of Peers with Root-Peer (IBGP-RP) PARTICIPATED 2015
194B.Janani Paper Presentation Source Anonymous Message Authentica-tion in Wireless Sensor Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
195F.Jecintha Priyadharshini Paper Presentation Energy Alert Secure Rout-ing Protocol for improving the QOS in Wireless Medical Sensor Network PARTICIPATED 2015
196R.Padmavathi Paper Presentation An Improved and Efficient cost and performance optimization using workflows for cloud PARTICIPATED 2015
197A.Ramanathan Paper Presentation Skewness Algorithm for Dynamic Resource Provisioning in Cloud Environment PARTICIPATED 2015
198A.Sheik Abdul Hameed Paper Presentation Mischeivous Node Discovery in P2P streaming using opinion Distribution Method PARTICIPATED 2015
199R.Shobana Devi Paper Presentation A Heuristic Traffic Pattern Discovery System PARTICIPATED 2015
200C.Suganya Paper Presentation Spin Energy Efficient and scattering cluster protocol for wireless sensor Network PARTICIPATED 2015
201R.Swathi Paper Presentation Secure data Retrieval using Chiper text policy attribute based on Encryption in military Network PARTICIPATED 2015
202M. Deepa Hands on Training NETWORK SIMULATOR (NS2) PARTICIPATED 2015
203R.Gandhimathi workshop Data Mining Tools & Techniques a pratical Approach PARTICIPATED 2015
204N. Rathi priya Workshop WEKA-DATA MINING TOOLS FOR RESEARCH (WDMTR 2013) PARTICIPATED 2015
205S. Sowbakiyalakshmi Workshop Wireless networks & Network Simulators PARTICIPATED 2015
206A. Murali Technical Event Treasure Hunt Funzone & paper presentation PARTICIPATED 2015
207Ms. C. Kavitha National Level Seminar RESEARCH ISSUES IN WIRELESS NETWORKS PARTICIPATED 2015
208Ms. S. Dhanalakshmi workshop ANDROID APPLOCATIONS PARTICIPATED 2015
209Ms. R. Kanimozhi workshop CERTIFIED ETHICAL HACKING EXPERT (LEVEL 1. 0) PARTICIPATED 2015
210Ms. M. Sarah Workshop LIVE CODING PARTICIPATED 2015
211Mr. A.Ramanathan Workshop ANDROID APPLICA-TION DEVELOPMENT PARTICIPATED 2015
212Ms. S. Megala one day Seminar AN EFFECTIVE WAY OF WRITING RESEARCH ARTICLES FOR JOURNALS PARTICIPATED 2015
213Mr. A.C Divaka workshop Three Pillars Of It Today And Future PARTICIPATED 2015
214Ms. G. Anusha workshop BIGDATA ANALYTICS PARTICIPATED 2015
215Ms. S. Keerthana Lakshmi Two Day National Workshop NETWOK SIMU-LATOR QUALNET 4. 5 & NETWORK EMULATOR EXATA PARTICIPATED 2015
216Mr. T. Rajkumar workshop FUTURE OPPORTUNITIES FOR CAREER & ULTIMATE SUCCESS FOCUS'14 PARTICIPATED 2015
217Ms.R.Gandhimathi Journal Automated Two Level Variable for Multiview Clustering PARTICIPATED 2015
218Ms. R. Padmaasree Journal Replica Detection and Eliminating XML Duplicates in Hierarchical Data PARTICIPATED 2015
219Ms. R. Padmaasree Journal Dispensation Location-Dependent Queries in Portable Environments PARTICIPATED 2015
220B. Poornima Journal Improving Cloud Security by En-hanced Hasbe Using Hybrid Encryption Scheme PARTICIPATED 2015
221Mr. S. Manikandan symposium Brain Simulator event in TELEZEN 14 PARTICIPATED 2015
222Mr. V. Manikandan symposium Brain Simulator event in TELEZEN 14 PARTICIPATED 2015
223V. Manikandan symposium Detecting & Extinguish Fire using 6th Sense PARTICIPATED 2015
224Ms. J. Kiruthiga symposium Detecting & Extinguish Fire using 6th Sense PARTICIPATED 2015
225Ms. K. Kiruthika National conference Proficient resource mapping framework in clouds with security and search based Request PARTICIPATED 2015
226Ms. B. Poornima National conference Improving cloud security by enhanced Hasbe using hybrid encryption scheme PARTICIPATED 2015
227Ms. R. Padmaasree National conference Replica detection and eliminating XML duplicates in Hierarchical Data PARTICIPATED 2015
228Ms. R. Rathika National conference Dispensation location Dependent queries in portable environments PARTICIPATED 2015
229Ms. N. Rathipriya National conference An Efficient separability of motor Imagery using Least Square support vector machine for Brain computer interface PARTICIPATED 2015
230Ms. C. Kavitha National conference Adaptive routing for a back pressure based packet by packet by scheduling in Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
231Ms. M. Deepa National conference Tire Braiding in Virtual Router as a Service PARTICIPATED 2015
232Ms. N. Rathipriya National conference An Enhancement of motor imagery classification using least square support vector machine for brain computer interface PARTICIPATED 2015
233Ms. R. AngelinJosphia National conference Improved client data security with aggregated query enhanced CDAMA scheme for WSN PARTICIPATED 2015
234Ms. C. Sandhiya National conference Feature selection algorithm for fast clustering of high dimensional data PARTICIPATED 2015
235Ms. R. Padmaasree National conference Resourceful and valuable replica detection in hierarchical data PARTICIPATED 2015
236Ms. R. Rathika National conference A standard construction for monitoring continuous spatial queries PARTICIPATED 2015
237Ms. R. Gandhimathi National conference Multiview data based clustering with two variable weighted K means PARTICIPATED 2015
238Ms. A. Lalitha National conference Maintenance of load imbalance and improve QOS on cloud partitioning PARTICIPATED 2015
239Ms. G. Divyabharathi National conference Ensuring data privacy based on disaster sensing information in cloud environment PARTICIPATED 2015
240Ms. K.V. Mahalakshmi National conference Secure erasure code based cloud storage system with threshold proxy re-encryption scheme PARTICIPATED 2015
241Ms. C. Kavitha National conference Packet by Packet Scheduling for Adaptive Routing in Communication Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
242Ms. S. Sunitha National conference Detection and Prevention of wormhole Attack using TV (Time, Volume) Parameter Algorithm PARTICIPATED 2015
243Mr. M. Bharath Kandeepan National conference Dynamic Broadcast to Share the Data in Multitower using Feal PARTICIPATED 2015
244Ms. S. Megala National conference An Efficient Filter Based Addressing Protocol for Auto Configuration in MANET PARTICIPATED 2015
245Ms. C. Sandhiya National conference Fast Clustering of High Dimensional Data for Feature Selection Algorithm PARTICIPATED 2015
246Ms. K. Kiruthika National conference A Search Based Partitioning Tech-nique for Resource Mapping Framework in Cloud Environment PARTICIPATED 2015
247Ms. S. Sowbakiyalakshmi National conference Improving the Performance of Routing using Gaussian Factor Method in Multi Hop Wireless Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
248Ms. R. Angelin Josphia National conference Enhanced CDAMA using Aggregated Query to Provide Client Data Security in WSN Network PARTICIPATED 2015
249Ms. M. Deepa National conference An Efficient Memory Sharing using Trie Braiding PARTICIPATED 2015
250Ms. R. Padmaasree National conference Eradication of Replicates in Hierarchical Data PARTICIPATED 2015
251Ms. R. Rathika National conference A Proxy-Based Solution to Incessant Location Based Spatial Queries in Portable Environments PARTICIPATED 2015
252Ms. R. Gandhimathi National conference Automated Two Level Variable Clustering Algorithm for Multiview Data PARTICIPATED 2015
253Ms. K. V. Mahalakshmi National conference Secure Erasure Code Based Cloud Storage System With Time Based Proxy Re-Encryption Scheme PARTICIPATED 2015
254Ms. N. Rathipriya National conference An Effective Classification of Motors Imagery using Least Square Support Vector Machine for Brain Computer Interface PARTICIPATED 2015
255Ms. A. Lalitha National conference Hybrid Approach for Efffective Load Balancing of DFS using Maze and Partitioning Technology in Cloud PARTICIPATED 2015
256Mr. B. Karthikeyan National conference A Secured Intrusion Detection Mechanism for MANETS PARTICIPATED 2015
257Ms. G. Divyabharathi National conference Adaptive Model for Load Balancing Based A2P with Spatial Mapping in Cloud PARTICIPATED 2015
258Mr. V. Manojdev National conference Dynamic Migration with Virtualized in Cloud Data Center PARTICIPATED 2015
259Mr. B. Karthikeyan National conference Intrusion Detection and Prevention Mechanism in MANET PARTICIPATED 2015
260Ms. S. Sunitha National conference Wormhole Attack Detection and Prevention PARTICIPATED 2015
261Ms. C. Sangeetha National conference Virtual Learning Environment PARTICIPATED 2015
262Ms. B.Janani National conference Fair Efficient & Secure Cooperation In-centive Mechanism For Multihop Cellular Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
263Ms. R.Padmavathi National conference Data Integrity In Promoting Distrbuted Accountability & Security Management In Cloud PARTICIPATED 2015
264Mr. A.C.Divakar National conference User Authenticated Security In Distributed Pre programming Protocol For Wireless Sensor Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
265Ms. R.Shobana Devi National conference User Authenticated Security In Distributed Pre programming Protocol For Wireless Sensor Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
266Ms. B.Girija National conference Efficient Query Hits in Wireless Peer-to-Peer Networks Using SOSIP With Root Peers PARTICIPATED 2015
267Mr. A.Ramanathan National conference CRP Protocol for Huge Information Distribution in P2P Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
268Ms. R.Swathi National conference Dynamic Resources Allocation in Cloud Environment Using Gossip PARTICIPATED 2015
269T.Yuvapriyaa workshop J2EEE & J2ME PARTICIPATED 2015
270C.G.Sree Neha workshop Ethical Hacking PARTICIPATED 2015
271M.Jegatha paper presentation Security Enchased Dynamic Routing Algorithm PARTICIPATED 2015
272Alvina Anna John paper presentation K-Anonymization Privacy Preservation Technique in Data mining PARTICIPATED 2015
273T.Sangeetha paper presentation Square Cryptanalysis in cloud for avoiding transmissions of sensitive informations in clear text PARTICIPATED 2015
274Alvina Anna John paper presentation K-Anonymization Privacy Preservation Technique in Data mining PARTICIPATED 2015
275T.Sangeetha paper presentation Square Cryptanalysis in cloud for avoiding transmissions of sensitive informations in clear text PARTICIPATED 2015
276Kayalvizhi.V Workshop Webinar on Artificial Intellegence Participation 0000
277Priyadharshini K Workshop Workshop - Trends in front end engineering Participation 0000
278Priyadharshini K Workshop Workshop on R- Programming Participation 0000
279Raj pranesh Workshop Webinar on Cyber Security & Digital Forensics Participation 0000
280Rasika K Workshop Workshop - Trends in front end engineering Participation 0000
281Nasgath Farhantha. A Workshop Workshop - Trends in front end engineering Participation 0000
282Ahalya N Workshop Workshop on Internet of Things Participation 0000
283Nasgath Farhantha. A Workshop Workshop on cloud computing Participation 0000
284Lavanya.E Workshop Workshop on cloud computing Participation 0000
285Rasika K Workshop Workshop on cloud computing Participation 0000
286Sriram.V Workshop Webinar on IT and Software Industry Participation 0000
287Harinikeerthi. D Workshop Workshop on Internet of Things Participation 0000
S.No. Student Name CGPA University Rank
1ALVINA ANNA JOHN 8.83 26
2RAMYA S 8.77 30
3SURYA S 8.7 35
4ABINAYA C 8.68 36
5HEBSIBHA MADHUMATHY S 8.61 41
6KIRUTHIKA S 8.55 45
7SARANYA P C 8.55 45
8KARTHIKA S 8.54 46
9SARANYA P S 8.51 48
10DIVYABHARATHI G 8.59 40
11RATHIPRIYA N 8.58 41
12KARTHIKA G 8.53 36
13SASIKALA K 8.44 43
14JANARANJANI.S 9.21 39
15SETHU LAKSHMI L 9.13 14
16LALITHA L S 9.07 20
17ABIRAMI S 8.88 39
18VINOTHINI J 8.78 39
19D.S.Nithya 8.29 NIL
20S.Gowthami 8.29 NIL
21P.Gheethalaxmi 8.9 15
S.No. Student Name Company Year of Establishment
1Sarath Kumar M Scloudz - The Merchandising Company 2020
2Aishwarya R KMK Polymer and Jute Industry 2020
3Sathish S Mac Berry 2019
4Mohandass S Kaalkattu.com 2019
5Cibikumar B xpressmart24.com 2018
6Raamprasaad S xpressmart24.com 2018
7Hariharasudhan M xpressmart24.com 2018
8Aswin S Sarasvathy oil Store,Karur 2011
9Rajendran R Housingman.com,Bengaluru 2011
S.No. Faculty Name Workshop Year
1Ms. S.Aruljothi Introduction to AWSome Services 2020
2Ms. S.Aruljothi "Big Data in Cloud 2020
3Mr. R. Rajkumar Artificial Intelligence 2020
4Mr. R. Rajkumar Data Sciences 2020
5Mr. B. Sathishkumar Internet of Things and their application 2018
6Dr. T. Gobinath Advanced python programming and application 2018
7Mr. B. Sathishkumar One Day Hands on Training Programme on Cloud Computing using Microsoft AZURE 2015
8Dr. A. Punitha Free Open Source Software (FOSS) and its Applications in Research and Development 2015
9Dr. A. Punitha Lecture on How to do a good Ph.d. Thesis 2015
10Mr. B. Sathishkumar PhP and MySql 2014
11Dr. T. Gobinath NPTEL Workshop 2013
12Dr. T. Gobinath Android Application Development 2013
13Mr. B. Sathishkumar NPTEL Workshop 2013
14Dr. A. Punitha NPTEL Workshop 2013
15Dr. A. Punitha Analog & digital IC Design using Cadence Tools 2013
16Dr. T. Gobinath Wipro's Mission 10x FDP 2011
17Dr. A. Punitha Grid Computing 2008
18Dr. A. Punitha Network and Networking Simulators 2007
19Dr. A. Punitha NBA Workshop 2015
S.No. Faculty Name Title Patent Number
1Dr. A. Punitha Profile Based Digitization of Medical Records in Cloud 2021100009
S.No. Faculty Name Publication Year
1Dr. T. Gobinath Hand Gesture Recognition system for physically challenged people using IoT 2021
2Mr. B. Sathishkumar Secured Perimeter using Voice Recognition and Location Tracking System 2020
3Ms. S.Aruljothi Real Time Tracking System and Generate QR Code based Ticket for Public Transport 2020
4Ms. S.Aruljothi Customized CRM Mobile Application for Retail Industry 2020
5Dr. A. Punitha Thermal-Aware and Low-Power High Level Synthesis Using Intensive Flow-Graph Algorithm 2017
6Dr. T. Gobinath A Survey of Fault Tolerance Methods in Wireless Sensor Networks 2017
7Mr. R. Rajkumar Replica Detection and Elimination XML Duplicates in Hierarchical Data 2016
8Mr. R. Rajkumar A Privacy Preserving and Data Dynamics for Storage Security in Cloud Computing by using Third Party Auditor 2016
9Mr. B. Sathishkumar A Privacy Preserving and Data Dynamics for Storage Security in Cloud Computing by using Third Party Auditor 2016
10Dr. T. Gobinath Fault Tolerance in Wireless Sensor Networks using Negative Code Answering Algorithm 2016
11Dr. T. Gobinath ASCII Value Based Encryption System (AVB) 2016
12Mr. R. Rajkumar Replica Detection And Eliminating XML Duplicates in Hierarchical Data 2014.
13Dr. A. Punitha A Temperature-Aware Scheduling with Incremental Binding and Floorplanning for HLS 2014
14Dr. A. Punitha Dynamic Broadcast to share the data in multi owner using FEAL. 2014
15Dr. A. Punitha Feedback Analysis and Reports using Data Mining 2014
16Mr. R. Rajkumar Multidimensional And Multi Transmission Range Local Broadcast Algorithm For Wireless Ad Hoc Network 2013.
17Mr. R. Rajkumar Replica Detection And Eliminating XML Duplicates in Hierarchical Data 2013.
18Mr. B. Sathishkumar Replica Detection And Eliminating XML Duplicates in Hierarchical Data 2013.
19Dr. T. Gobinath Visual Cryptography implementation with key sharing for effective phising detection process 2013
20Mr. B. Sathishkumar Eliminating Duplicate in Data Warehouse using Hierarchical Data 2013
21Mr. R. Rajkumar Energy Efficient Multiple Event Detection (EEMED) In Event-Driven WSN 2013
22Mr. R. Rajkumar Eliminating Duplicate in Data Warehouse using Hierarchical Data 2013
23Mr. B. Sathishkumar Eliminating Duplicate in Data Warehouse using Hierarchical Data 2013
24Mr. B. Sathishkumar Energy Efficient Multiple Event Detection (EEMED) In Event-Driven WSN 2013
25Dr. A. Punitha Mona A multi owner Data Sharing A scheme for clouds 2013
26Mr. B. Sathishkumar Distributed web services and catch management in MANET 2010
27Dr. A. Punitha IP2IP: IP to IP based mobility support protocol 2010
28Dr. A. Punitha Movement based check pointing and logging for failure recovery of database applications in mobile environments 2010
29Dr. A. Punitha Survey of memory, power and temperature optimization techniques in high level synthesis 2009
30Dr. A. Punitha Global connectivity and mobility management in mobile IP 2009
31Dr. A. Punitha QoS assurance distributed web cache system 2008
32Dr. A. Punitha Quality of target tracking and mobility management in mobile sensor networks 2008
33Dr. A. Punitha DPSR: Dynamic piconet to scatternet routing 2008
34Dr. A. Punitha An efficient low cost backbone and clustering formation in Ad-hoc networks 2007
35Dr. A. Punitha Content based multicasting using filters in mobile networks 2006
S.No. Event Name Chief Guest Designation Year
1A Value added Course on "Angular JS" Mr.L.Vinothkumar Junior Software Engineer, L Cube Innovative Solutions, Chennai 2022
2A Value added Course on "Full Stack Development" Mr.K.Gowthaman Senior Technology Trainer,LIVEWire,Karur 2022
3Webinar on  “How do I become a Data Scientist?” for CSE Students Mr. Ahamed Khalid Vice-President, Imarticus Learning,Chennai 2021
4A Webinar on “Hauwei - An Application Development tool” Dr. K.V. Shriram Vice president, Huawei 2021
5A Webinar on “Deep Learning” Dr. O.K Sikha Assistant Professor (Senior Grade),Department of Computer Science and Engineering,School of Engineering,Amrita Vishwa VidyaPeetham,Amritanagar, Coimbatore 2021
6ACSE valedictory funtion-2022 Consultant-Technology,Capgemini Technology Services India Limited,Chennai Consultant-Technology,Capgemini Technology Services India Limited,Chennai 2021
7Webinar on "Machine Learning Vs. Human Learning" for CSE Students. Mr.Sushil Soni Product Manager, Livewire India,Chennai. 2020
8Webinar on "Machine Learning Techniques" for CSE Students. Mrs. G. Tamilmani AP,VRDSR&D, Chennai 2020
9Webinar on "Nurturing Data Science" for CSE Students. Mr. E. SenthilKumaran Senior Software Engineer, L&T Infotech, Chennai. 2020
10Webinar on "Machine learning with Hybrid Mobile Application Development" for CSE Students. Mr. R. Naveen Senior Software Engineer, Indegene Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore. 2020
11Lecture on content-based image retrieving process Dr. N. Kumaran HoD/CSE, Government Polytechnic College, Kaniyalampatty 2019
12Workshop on PhP Frameworks Mr.Raam Dy.Manager,SDC,Chettinad Group,Chennai 2019
13ACSE Inaugural funtion - 2018 Mr. Murugappan Software Engineer,Robo soft,Mangalore 2018
14Chakraviyuga'17 Mr.SinthanaiSelvan Associate Professor,MKCE 2017
15NCCCET'17(A National Conference) Mr.K.Naveen Technical Lead,Wipro Technologies,Chennai 2017
16ACSE Inaugural function - 2017 Mr. PonradhaKrishnan Senior Software Engineer, Mphasis Ltd., Chennai. 2017
17Two Day workshop on Android Development Ms. Lavanya Sr.Developer, Mind Pro Technologies 2017
18Hands on Training on Internet of Things Mr. Prasanth and Mr. Abishek Sr.Developer, Galwin Technology 2017
19National Conference on Computing & Communication in Emerging Technologies Dr. V.R. Sarma Dhulipala Assistant Professor, Anna University -BITS Campus, Trichy 2017
20ACSE Valedictory function - 2016 Mr. Vigneswaran Chandrasekar Senior Software Engineer, Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Pvt Ltd., Coimbatore. 2017
219th ANNUAL DAY Mr. GANESHKUMAR Country-Head Operation, Ajuba Solution India Pvt. Ltd. Chennai 2016
22One Day Workshop On Internet of Things Mr.Dineshkumar Gandhi Senior Developer,Innovative Dynamic Technology,Coimbatore 2016
23Hands on Training on CISCO- Networking Protocols Mr.R.Venkadeshan CISCO Instructor 2016
24ACSE Inaugural function - 2016 Mrs.VijayalakshmiSankar Managing Director, Shree Renga Polymers, Karur 2016
25CSE,IT,MCA Association Inaugural Function Mr. A.Vairavan HR-Service Center Support, Dell International 2015
26Inaugural Function Mr. VINOD KANNA TECH LEAD at Ameex Technologies, Chennai 2014
27Guest Lecture on "Effective Research" Mr. Prof.Dong Hwa Kim Professor,Hanbat National University, South Korea 2014
28ACSE Valedictory Function Dr. Daniel Jaipandian. J Knowledge Manager, CSC, Chennai 2014
29CSE Association Inaugural Function Mr. Jagan Jothivel Education Program Manager, CISCO - System, Bangalore 2013
30ACSE INAUGURAL FUNCTION Mr. KANAGARAJ SHANMUGAM ORACLE, BANGALORE 2013
31One Day Workshop on "Multimedia Tools & Applications" Mr. Karthick Swaminathan Managing Director, S2I Vector Animation Academy, Erode 2013
32One Day Workshop On "NPTEL - National Programme on Technology Enhanced Learning" Mr. K. Mangala Sunder National Web Courses Coordinator & NPTEL Coordinator, Indian Institute of Technology, Madras 2013
33One Day National Workshop on "Modeling Cloud Computing Platforms for Real Time Applications" Mr. T.Senthil Kumar Assistant Professor (Selection Grade) in CSE Department at Amrita School of Engineering, Coimbatore. 2013
34Two Day National Workshop on Cloud Models & Tools Mr. Madhan Kumar Srinivasan Senior member Education & Research, Infosys Limited, Mysore 2013
35 ASSOCIATION - INAUGURAL Mr. G.V SURESH Director - HR at SonicWALL, Bangalore 2011
36Association of CSE Inaugural Mr. G.Ganapathy Team Leader, Wipro 2010
37ACSE Inaugural Mr. Appandairaj Santhibal Software Engineer, HCL Technology 2009
38Guest Lecture Mr. BALASUBRAMANIYAN KRISHNAN Technical Service Manager, IBM 2009
S.No. Name Designation
1Mr.L.Vinothkumar Junior Software Engineer, L Cube Innovative Solutions, Chennai
2Mr.K.Gowthaman Senior Technology Trainer,LIVEWire,Karur
3Mr. Ahamed Khalid Vice-President, Imarticus Learning,Chennai
4Dr. K.V. Shriram Vice president, Huawei
5Dr. O.K Sikha Assistant Professor (Senior Grade),Department of Computer Science and Engineering,School of Engineering,Amrita Vishwa VidyaPeetham,Amritanagar, Coimbatore
6Consultant-Technology,Capgemini Technology Services India Limited,Chennai Consultant-Technology,Capgemini Technology Services India Limited,Chennai
7Mr.Sushil Soni Product Manager, Livewire India,Chennai.
8Mrs. G. Tamilmani AP,VRDSR&D, Chennai
9Mr. E. SenthilKumaran Senior Software Engineer, L&T Infotech, Chennai.
10Mr. R. Naveen Senior Software Engineer, Indegene Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore.
11Dr. N. Kumaran HoD/CSE, Government Polytechnic College, Kaniyalampatty
12Mr.Raam Dy.Manager,SDC,Chettinad Group,Chennai
13Mr. Murugappan Software Engineer,Robo soft,Mangalore
14Mr.SinthanaiSelvan Associate Professor,MKCE
15Mr.K.Naveen Technical Lead,Wipro Technologies,Chennai
16Mr. PonradhaKrishnan Senior Software Engineer, Mphasis Ltd., Chennai.
17Ms. Lavanya Sr.Developer, Mind Pro Technologies
18Mr. Prasanth and Mr. Abishek Sr.Developer, Galwin Technology
19Dr. V.R. Sarma Dhulipala Assistant Professor, Anna University -BITS Campus, Trichy
20Mr. Vigneswaran Chandrasekar Senior Software Engineer, Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Pvt Ltd., Coimbatore.
21Mr. GANESHKUMAR Country-Head Operation, Ajuba Solution India Pvt. Ltd. Chennai
22Mr.Dineshkumar Gandhi Senior Developer,Innovative Dynamic Technology,Coimbatore
23Mr.R.Venkadeshan CISCO Instructor
24Mrs.VijayalakshmiSankar Managing Director, Shree Renga Polymers, Karur
25Mr. A.Vairavan HR-Service Center Support, Dell International
26Mr. VINOD KANNA TECH LEAD at Ameex Technologies, Chennai
27Mr. Prof.Dong Hwa Kim Professor,Hanbat National University, South Korea
28Dr. Daniel Jaipandian. J Knowledge Manager, CSC, Chennai
29Mr. Jagan Jothivel Education Program Manager, CISCO - System, Bangalore
30Mr. KANAGARAJ SHANMUGAM ORACLE, BANGALORE
31Mr. Karthick Swaminathan Managing Director, S2I Vector Animation Academy, Erode
32Mr. K. Mangala Sunder National Web Courses Coordinator & NPTEL Coordinator, Indian Institute of Technology, Madras
33Mr. T.Senthil Kumar Assistant Professor (Selection Grade) in CSE Department at Amrita School of Engineering, Coimbatore.
34Mr. Madhan Kumar Srinivasan Senior member Education & Research, Infosys Limited, Mysore
35Mr. G.V SURESH Director - HR at SonicWALL, Bangalore
36Mr. G.Ganapathy Team Leader, Wipro
37Mr. Appandairaj Santhibal Software Engineer, HCL Technology
38Mr. BALASUBRAMANIYAN KRISHNAN Technical Service Manager, IBM
S.No. Program Name Resource Person Name Topic Company Duration
1Opportunities in web Development Mr.Raam PHP Frameworks Chettinad Sofware Development Centre 2 Days
2Placement Talk Mr.Mohaideen Raja Domains in IT sectors UNIQ Technologies 1 Day
3Placement Talk Mr.Issac Pattu Raja Opportunities in IT SANMINA SCI Technologies 1 Day
4Two Days Workshop Mr.Murugappan Block Chain Technology Freelancer 2 Days
5Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Jaisimha Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
6Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Arun Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
7Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Neela Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
8Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Veeramani Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
9Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.J.Faizal Ahamed Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
10Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Murali Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
11Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Parthasarathy Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
12Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Divya Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
13LIGP Training (Module 1) Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Personality Development Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
14LIGP Training (Module 2) Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Stress Management Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
15LIGP Training (Module 3) Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skills Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
16Training program on Soft skills Mr.Antony Communication Skills Chettinad Group 1 Week
17Training program on Soft skills Mr.John Soft Skills Chettinad Group 1 Week
S.No. Student Name Project Topic Company Duration
1L.VinothkumarMeat Mate Karur Meat Stall 3 Months
2L.VinothkumarTouch and Track A to Z Mobiles,Karur 3 Months
3L.VinothkumarPetrol Bunk Automation KSK and PMV Fuels 3 months
4M.VimalrajPetrol Bunk Automation KSK and PMV Fuels 3 months
5R.ShanmugapriyaWebsite Development www.Kaalkattu.com 6 months
6S.ShanmugapriyaWebsite Development www.Kaalkattu.com 6 months
7R.ManojkumarWebsite Development Marist Hr sec School 3 months
8S.DeepikaReport Card Generation Chettinad Vidhya Mandir,Karur 1 Year
9NatrajIndustry Automation Renga Polymers,Karur 3 Months
10S.NilanthReport Card Generation Chettinad Vidhya Mandir,Karur 1 Year