Welcome Home

login to Intranet

Lost your password?

Civil Engineering

Thumb

Started

2012

Intake

60 Seats

Fees

Govt approved fee

Placement

65.35%
S.No. Student Name Company Duration Year
1D.Venugopal Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
2P.Tamilarasan Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
3G.Surya RR CONSTRUCTION 7 Days 2019
4B.Swetha harini priyan RR CONSTRUCTION 7 Days 2019
5A.Sivapriya Elamathi construction 7 Days 2019
6ELA.Vasudevan Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
7N.Nagammai Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2019
8S.Padma Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2019
9A.Arthi Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2019
10V.Anitha Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2019
11R.Sowmiya SKM Complex buliding 7 Days 2019
12N.Nagammai SKM Complex buliding 7 Days 2019
13M.Radhika SKM Complex buliding 7 Days 2019
14A.Arthi LEHA Builders 7 Days 2019
15S.padma LEHA Builders 7 Days 2019
16V.Anitha Tamilnadu public work department 7 Days 2019
17K.Sanjay Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
18P.Mahesh Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
19J.Kamlesh Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
20M.Dharma Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
21Sathishkumar Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
22V.Sivaraman Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
23K.Kabilian Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
24P.Praveenkumar Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
25D.Venugopal Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
26S.Sivaneshwaran Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
27K.Arul Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2019
28INDUSTRIAL VISIT CONTRUCTION OF INSTITUTION BUILDINGS AND ROAD CULV 1 DAY 2019
29INDUSTRIAL VISIT DATA COLLECTION FOR JAL SAKTI ABHIYAN 2 DAYS 2019
30SURVEY CAMP SURVEY CAMP AT PALAMALAI 5 DAYS 2019
31D.Venugopal Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2018
32P.Tamilarasan Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2018
33G.Surya RR CONSTRUCTION 7 Days 2018
34B.Swetha harini priyan RR CONSTRUCTION 7 Days 2018
35A.Sivapriya Elamathi construction 7 Days 2018
36ELA.Vasudevan Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2018
37N.Nagammai Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2018
38S.Padma Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2018
39A.Arthi Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2018
40V.Anitha Salem survey Institute 7 Days 2018
41R.Sowmiya SKM Complex buliding 7 Days 2018
42N.Nagammai SKM Complex buliding 7 Days 2018
43M.Radhika SKM Complex buliding 7 Days 2018
44A.Arthi LEHA Builders 7 Days 2018
45S.Padma LEHA Builders 7 Days 2018
46V.Anitha Tamilnadu public work department 7 Days 2018
47k.Sanjay Chettinad Buliders 7 Days 2018
48R.Gokul Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
49K.Vinoth kumar Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
50M.Gowtham Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
51L.Pradeep Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
52J.Moammed yunus Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
53A.Mohammed halith Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
54M.Jalal mohammed Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
55K.Dhinesh Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
56R.S.Hariraja Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
57S.Sooraj Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
58N.Shanthi Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
59K.G.Kripa Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
60V.Jayachandran Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
61C.T.Sundaram Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
62S.Muruga Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
63S.Purusothaman Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
64S.Tamilselvan(54) Chettinad Builders 7 Days 2016
65D.Angel Diana Siva Jothi Construction 10 Days 2016
66T.Sangavi Siva Jothi Construction 10 Days 2016
67S.Ilakkiya Siva Jothi Construction 10 Days 2016
68R.Pavithra Siva Jothi Construction 10 Days 2016
69S.Nivetha Siva Jothi Construction 10 Days 2016
70J.Sindhupriya Siva Jothi Construction 10 Days 2016
71A.ArockiaReshma Siva Jothi Construction 10 Days 2016
72R.Krishanth TNPL,Karur 10 Days 2015
73N.Motheesh HTC,Chennai 10 Days 2015
74M.Chidambaram Mayan Builders, Devakottai 10 Days 2015
S.No. Student Name Event Level Prize Year
1R.Ariharan MIME National level SECOND 2019
2S.Sivaneshwaran MIME National level SECOND 2019
3N.Yugan MIME National level SECOND 2019
4K.Arulnidhi MIME National level SECOND 2019
5A.Lakshmanan MIME National level SECOND 2019
6M.Sehabharathy MIME National level SECOND 2019
7T.Hariharan MIME National level SECOND 2019
8N.Yugan basket ball State rural touranment FIRST 2019
9R.Dhilip Kumar basket ball State rural touranment FIRST 2019
10J.Rajakumaran photography National level Participation 2019
11M.Sehabharathy photography National level Participation 2019
12J.Rajakumaran POETRY District Participation 2019
13S.Jayasankari POETRY District Participation 2019
14J.Kamalesh basket ball State rural touranment FIRST 2019
15A.Naveenraj cricket zonal Participation 2019
16R.Aathivijay Handball District Participation 2019
17A.Naveenraj eassy writing District Participation 2019
18N.Yugan basket ball zonal FOURTH 2019
19R.Dhilip Kumar basket ball zonal FOURTH 2019
20J.Kamalesh basket ball zonal FOURTH 2019
21R.Ariharan MIME National level Second 2018
22S.Sivaneshwaran MIME National level Second 2018
23N.Yugan MIME National level Second 2018
24K.Arulnidhi MIME National level Second 2018
25A.Lakshmanan MIME National level Second 2018
26M.Sehabharathy MIME National level Second 2018
27T.Hariharan MIME National level Second 2018
28N.Yugan Basket ball State rural touranment First 2018
29R.Dhileep Kumar Basket ball State rural touranment First 2018
30J.Rajakumaran Photography National level Participation 2018
31M.Sehabharathy Photography National level Participation 2018
32J.Rajakumaran Poetry District Participation 2018
33S.Jayasankari Poetry District Participation 2018
34J.Kamalesh Basket ball State rural touranment First 2018
35M.Balaji Hello FM Events Intra College Best Performer in Dance 2016
36A.Arockia Reshma Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
37D.Angel Diana Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
38R.Pavithra Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
39T.Sangavi Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
40J.Karthikeyan Basketball Zonal Participation 2016
41C.Manojkumar Basketball Zonal Participation 2016
42A.Alfahath Basketball Zonal Participation 2016
43V.Jaswanth Basketball Zonal Participation 2016
44K.Ashok Basketball Zonal Participation 2016
45M.Balaji Shuttle(Badminton) Inter College Participation 2016
46P.Karthikeyan Cricket Inter College Participation 2016
47R.Gokul Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
48D.Balakumaran Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
49K.Arunprabhu Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
50R.S.Hariraja Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
51S.Tamilselvan(54) Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
52A.Mohammed halith Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
53S.Purusothaman Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
54R.Rahul vasanthan Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
55S.Sooraj Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
56P.S.Saran Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
57D.R.Deepan chakravarthy Hello FM Events Intra College Participation 2016
58V.Ramasamy Badmiton Anna University,Zonal Participation 2016
59R.Maharajan Hand Ball Anna University,Zonal Participation 2016
60J.Moammed yunus Hand Ball Anna University,Zonal Participation 2016
61D.Mohamed azarmiyan Hand Ball Anna University,Zonal Participation 2016
62D.Balakumaran Hand Ball Anna University,Zonal Participation 2016
63G.Kalyana sundaram Hand Ball Anna University,Zonal Participation 2016
64R.Gokul Snooker Inter College Participation 2016
65M.Velmurugan Football University Participation 2015
66K.Sanjay Football University Participation 2015
67N.Purusothaman Hand Ball Inter College Participation 2015
68M.Suganthraju Yoga Club Participation 2015
69M.Premkumar Volleyball Inter College Participation 2015
S.No. Student Name Event Topic Prize Year
1A.Naveen Raj Webinar Environmental Management Strategies Participated 2020
2A.Naveen Raj Webinar A Journey of Civil Engineer As a Entrepreneur Participated 2020
3A.Naveen Raj Webinar Project Procurement management Participated 2020
4A.Naveen Raj Webinar Road to Zero Participated 2020
5A.Naveen Raj Webinar Tunneling Instrumentation & Monitoring Participated 2020
6S.Sivaneshwaran Paper Presentation ALTERNATE FUEL Participation 2019
7S.Sivaneshwaran Paper Presentation Under water city Participation 2019
8S.Sivaneshwaran Paper Presentation smart materials Participation 2019
9M.Sehabharathy Paper Presentation Under water city Participation 2019
10N.Yugan Paper Presentation smart materials Participation 2019
11N.Yugan Paper Presentation ALTERNATE FUEL Participation 2019
12K.Arulnidhi Workshop Vibration analysis studies and structures Participation 2019
13M.Gopal CADD contest AUTO CADD FIRST 2019
14P.Mahesh Paper Presentation Modern pavement material Participation 2019
15K.Kabilan Paper Presentation Bendable concrete Participation 2019
16k.Krishna raj Paper Presentation Bendable concrete Participation 2019
17R.Sowmiya Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2019
18N.Nagammai Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2019
19S.Padma Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2019
20A.Arthi Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2019
21V.Anitha Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2019
22V.Yuvaraj Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2019
23V.Anitha Paper Presentation communication Participation 2019
24R.Venkatesh project uboot technology SECOND 2019
25R.Venkatesh Workshop geo technical engineering Participation 2019
26T.Naveenraj Workshop mathematics workshop Participation 2019
27R.Jaishika Paper Presentation chemistry mxenes Participation 2019
28R.Jaishika Poster presentation chemistry mxenes Participation 2019
29R.Jaishika Poster presentation chemistry mxenes Participation 2019
30P.Mahesh Project Presentation plastic titles Participation 2019
31V.R.Ravishankar Project Presentation plastic titles Participation 2019
32M.Tamizhselvan Project Presentation plastic titles Participation 2019
33V.Sivaraman Project Presentation plastic titles Participation 2019
34S.Gokula krishnan Project Presentation Bacterial concrete Participation 2019
35J.Kamlesh Project Presentation Bacterial concrete Participation 2019
36D.Venugopal Project Presentation Bacterial concrete Participation 2019
37A.Selvakumar Project Presentation Bacterial concrete Participation 2019
38P.Tamilarasan Project Presentation digestion of sugarcane effluent Participation 2019
39A.Pasupathi Project Presentation digestion of sugarcane effluent Participation 2019
40K.M.Jeeva Project Presentation digestion of sugarcane effluent Participation 2019
41T.Manikandan Project Presentation digestion of sugarcane effluent Participation 2019
42M.Dharma Project Presentation Brick using granite sludge powder Participation 2019
43G.Surya Project Presentation Brick using granite sludge powder Participation 2019
44K.Kabilan Project Presentation Brick using granite sludge powder Participation 2019
45k.Krishna raj Project Presentation Brick using granite sludge powder Participation 2019
46P.Mohanraj Project Presentation Asphalt coated reinforcement Participation 2019
47B.Swetha harini priyan Project Presentation Asphalt coated reinforcement Participation 2019
48T.R.Nitish kumar Project Presentation Asphalt coated reinforcement Participation 2019
49B.Yuvaraj Project Presentation Asphalt coated reinforcement Participation 2019
50J.Kamlesh Workshop Ms project Participation 2019
51P.Praveen kumar Workshop Ms project Participation 2019
52K.Rigikeshan Workshop Ms project Participation 2019
53P.Mahesh Paper Presentation modern pavement and construction using waste material SECOND 2019
54J.Kamlesh Paper Presentation modern pavement and construction using waste material SECOND 2019
55T.R.Nitish kumar Paper Presentation Asphalt coated reinforcement Participation 2019
56B.Yuvaraj Paper Presentation Asphalt coated reinforcement Participation 2019
57S.sivaneshwaran Paper Presentation Efficient techniques in construction SECOND 2019
58P.Manikaam Paper Presentation Efficient techniques in construction SECOND 2019
59N.Yugan Paper Presentation Emerging materials in repair work Participation 2019
60T.Hariharan Paper Presentation Emerging materials in repair work participation 2019
61S.Sivaneshwaran Paper Presentation smart materials FIRST 2019
62P.Manikaam Paper Presentation smart materials FIRST 2019
63N.Yugan CADD Modelling CADD Modelling SECOND 2019
64T.Hariharan CADD Modelling CADD Modelling SECOND 2019
65S.Sivaneshwaran Paper presentation ALTERNATE FUEL Participation 2018
66S.Sivaneshwaran Paper presentation Under water city Participation 2018
67S.Sivaneshwaran Paper presentation Smart materials Participation 2018
68M.Sehabharathy Paper presentation Under water city Participation 2018
69N.Yugan Paper presentation Smart materials Participation 2018
70N.Yugan Paper presentation ALTERNATE FUEL Participation 2018
71K.Arulnidhi Workshop Vibration analysis studies and structures Participation 2018
72M.Gopal CADD contest AUTO CADD First 2018
73P.Mahesh Paper presentation Modern pavement material Participation 2018
74K.Kabilan Paper presentation Bendable concrete Participation 2018
75k.Krishna raj Paper presentation Bendable concrete Participation 2018
76R.Sowmiya Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2018
77N.Nagammai Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2018
78S.Padma Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2018
79A.Arthi Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2018
80V.Anitha Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2018
81V.Yuvaraj Workshop Revit architecture Participation 2018
82V.Anitha Paper presentation Communication Participation 2018
83R.Venkatesh Project contest Uboot technology Second 2018
84R.Venkatesh Workshop Geo technical engineering Participation 2018
85V.Anitha Paper Presentation Latest Trends in CIVIL Engineering Participation 2016
86R.Aravind Paper Presentation Organ donation,Process of Communication Participation 2015
87KRISHANTH R Paper Presentation REUSE OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Participation 2015
88KATHIKEYAN P Paper Presentation REUSE OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Participation 2015
89CHIDAMBARAM M Paper Presentation REUSE OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Participation 2015
90KARTHIKEYAN J Paper Presentation GREEN CONCRETE Participation 2015
91C.MANOJKUMAR Paper Presentation FLOATING TUNNELS Participation 2015
92V.ANITHA Paper Presentation COMMUNICATION Participation 2015
93R.ARAVIND Paper Presentation SELF COMPACTION CONCRETE Participation 2015
94R.ARAVIND Paper Presentation ORGAN DONATION Participation 2015
95A.AROCKIA RESHMA, R.KAYALVIZHI Paper Presentation PLASTIC ROADS Participation 2015
96ANGEL DIANA.D, PAVITHRA R Paper Presentation PREVENTION OF BITUMEN FROM FAILURE Participation 2015
97M.KARTHIKEYAN, S.NIVETHA Paper Presentation INTERLOCKING Participation 2015
98M.BALAJI, V.JASHVANTH Paper Presentation GREEN BUILDING Participation 2015
99KRISHANTH R Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
100ANGEL DIANA.D Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
101NIVETHA.S Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
102PAVITHRA.R Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
103SANGAVI.T Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
104SENTHAMILSELVI Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
105M.PREMKUMAR Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
106S.KAVIYARASAN Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
107S.VENKATESH Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
108V.JASHVANTH Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
109M.KARTHIKEYAN Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
110M.BALAJI Workshop PRESTRESSED CONCRETE BRIDGES Participation 2015
111A.AROCKIA RESHMA Workshop NDT IN CONCRETE Participation 2015
112S. ILAKIYYA Workshop NDT IN CONCRETE Participation 2015
113M.ANITHA Workshop NDT IN CONCRETE Participation 2015
114K.GOKULAPRIYA Workshop NDT IN CONCRETE Participation 2015
115C.MANOJKUMAR Workshop NDT IN CONCRETE Participation 2015
116ANITHA.V Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
117ARAVIND.R Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
118ARTHI.A Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
119MOHAMED IRSHADH.M Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
120NAGAMMAI.N Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
121PADMA.S Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
122SOWMIYA.R Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
123SIVAKARTHIKEYAN Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
124SUGANTHRAJU.M Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
125YUVARAJ.V Workshop REVIT ARCHITECTURE Participation 2015
S.No. Student Name CGPA University Rank
1SATHYA. R 8.36 Nil
2SARANYA.K 8.305 Nil
3S.NIVETHA 8.86 Nil
4V.ANITHA 8.89 Nil
5Swetha Harini Priyan. B 7.2 Nil
S.No. Student Name Company Year of Establishment
1Surya.G Sai Dhaya True Value Construction 2020
2Santhosh Chella Builders 2020
3Siddharth The Phoenix-A-Traders 2020
4Athithyan.K.S Athitya Constructions 2019
5Sooraj VLS Constructions 2019
6Rajkumar.J RJR Infra Products 2018
S.No. Event Name Chief Guest Designation Year
1Association Valedictory Function Mr. S.KRISHNAMOORTHI PROFESSOR & HEAD, KONGU ENGG COLLEGE, ERODE 2014
2A Hands on Training on Total Station Mrs. A. Punitha Principal ,CCET, Puliyur 2017
3Industry Institute Interaction Mr. N. Natesh Kumar Manager Civil, CCCL, Ariyalur works 2016
4Hands on Training on Total Station Mrs. A.PUNITHA PRINCIPAL 2017
5CIVIL Association Inaugural function Mr. B. Suresh Head-Technical ,Chettinad Cements 2016
6One Day Seminar on "Indian Infrastructure Industry: Current Scenario" Mr. R.PARTHASARATHY CFO SAOPEM INDIA PROJECTS Ltd 2013
7TEACHERS DAY CELEBRATION Mr. CCET STAFFS 2016
S.No. Name Designation
1Mr. S.KRISHNAMOORTHI PROFESSOR & HEAD, KONGU ENGG COLLEGE, ERODE
2Mrs. A. Punitha Principal ,CCET, Puliyur
3Mr. N. Natesh Kumar Manager Civil, CCCL, Ariyalur works
4Mrs. A.PUNITHA PRINCIPAL
5Mr. B. Suresh Head-Technical ,Chettinad Cements
6Mr. R.PARTHASARATHY CFO SAOPEM INDIA PROJECTS Ltd
7Mr. CCET STAFFS
S.No. Program Name Resource Person Name Topic Company Duration
1Industry Institute interaction by Alumni Mr.K.Saravanan RECENT TRENDS IN MANUFACTURING L.G.Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd 1 Week
2Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Jaisimha Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
3Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Arun Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
4Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Neela Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
5Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Veeramani Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
6Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.J.Faizal Ahamed Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
7Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Murali Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
8Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Parthasarathy Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
9Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Divya Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
10LIGP Training Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skills Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Week
11LIGP Training Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skills Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Week
12LIGP Training Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skills Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Week
13Industry Institute interaction by Alumni Mr.K.Saravanan RECENT TRENDS IN MANUFACTURING L.G.Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd 1 Week
14Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Jaisimha Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
15Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Arun Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
16Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Neela Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
17Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Veeramani Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
18Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.J.Faizal Ahamed Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
19Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Murali Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
20Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Parthasarathy Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
21Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Divya Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
22LIGP Training (Module 1) Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Personality Development Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
23LIGP Training (Module 2) Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Stress Management Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
24LIGP Training(Module 3) Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skills Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
25Training program on Soft skills Mr.Antony Communication Skills Chettinad Group 1 Week
26Training program on Soft skills Mr.John Soft Skills Chettinad Group 1 Week
S.No. Student Name Project Topic Company Duration
1Dharma. MMaking of brick by using granite sludge powder TNSCST 6 Month
2Surya.GMaking of brick by using granite sludge powder TNSCST 6 Month
3Krishnaraj.KMaking of brick by using granite sludge powder TNSCST 6 Month
4Kabilan.KMaking of brick by using granite sludge powder TNSCST 6 Month