Welcome Home

login to Intranet

Lost your password?

Computer Science and Engineering

Thumb

Started

2007

Intake

60 Seats

Fees

Govt approved fee

Placement

68.97%
S.No. Student Name Company Duration Year
1S.Sandhiya CodeBind Technologies,Coimbatore 10 Days 2019
2R.Shanmugapriya Kaalkattu.com 8 Months 2019
3P.S.Keerthana Augusta Hi-Tech Solutions 10 Months 2019
4Sanjay TNPL,Manappaarai 1 Month 2019
5R.Manojprabakaran Chettinad Cements 10 Months 2019
6T.Tamiliniyan Mallow Tech,Karur 6 Months 2018
7P.Dhamodaran Mallow Tech,Karur 4 months 2018
8V.Vasanthaprakash Mallow Tech,Karur 4 months 2018
9Subashini Vernalis 8 Months 2017
10A.SureshKumar Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
11P.Subitharan Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
12D.Sasi Kumar Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
13R.Karthick Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
14R.Gowtham Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
15S.Mohan Raj Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
16R.Lakshmanan Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
17S.B.JohnSabanayagam Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
18JS.Yaswanth Kumar Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
19Athitya Anil BSNL, Nagarcoil 7 Days 2015
20D.S.Nithya HCL Carrier Development Centre 7 Days 2015
21S.Sumithra NIIT 5 Days 2015
22 D.Sathiyapriya NIIT 5 Days 2015
23S.B.Nadhnini NIIT 5 Days 2015
24S.Kulandhaiyammal NIIT 5 Days 2015
25 N.SenthamilSelvi NIIT 5 Days 2015
26 K.Menaka NIIT 5 Days 2015
27T.Malathi NIIT 5 Days 2015
28N.Mahalakshmi NIIT 5 Days 2015
29M.Kiruthika NIIT 5 Days 2015
30SP.Lakshmi C Cube Technology 14 Days 2014
31L.Tamaraiselvi IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
32R.Ranjitha IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
33M.Sharmila IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
34G.Priyanka IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
35G.Eniya iSTQ solution 5 Days 2014
36L.Saranya IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
37G.Saraswathi IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
38L.Nithya IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
39D.S.Nithya TNPL,Karur 6 Days 2014
40P.Jayapriya TNPL,Karur 6 Days 2014
41S.Kulanthaiyammal MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
42N.Mahalakshmi MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
43S.B.Nanthini MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
44N.Senthamilselvi MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
45M.Nathiya MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
46R.Nandhini MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
47K.Menaka MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
48M.Revathi MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
49D.Sathyapriya MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
S.No. Student Name Event Level Prize Year
1P.Mahaalakshmi Speech Competition District First 2019
2K.Ponmani Speech Competition District Second 2019
3M.Mercilin Divya Tamil Essay Writing District First 2019
4M.Renuka Tamil Essay Writing District Participation 2019
5S.Vanitha Tamil Essay Writing District Participation 2019
6M.Mercilin Divya Drawing and Speech Competition District Participation 2019
7Thomas sathish Drawing and Speech Competition District Participation 2019
8Narmadha Drawing and Speech Competition District Participation 2019
9Raveena Drawing and Speech Competition District Participation 2019
10Kowsika Drawing and Speech Competition District Participation 2019
11K Priyadharshane M.G.R. Trophy, Basket ball match. District Runner 2018
12K Priyadharshane Chief Minister Trophy, Basket ball match. District Third 2018
13K Priyadharshane Zone 17, Anna University, Basket ball match. Zonal Participated 2018
14V Priyadharshini M.G.R. Trophy, Badminton match. District Winner 2018
15T Tamil Eniyan Inter college culture fest District Third 2018
16P Gheethalaxmi Treasure hunt Inter College Second 2018
17P Gheethalaxmi English Elocution Inter College First 2018
18S Nagarani Quiz Inter College Third 2018
19P Gheethalaxmi Quiz Inter College Fourth 2018
20V Priyadharshini Quiz Inter College Fifth 2018
21T.Tamil Eniyan Cricket Match District Participated 2016
22V.Priyadharshini Badminon District Participated 2016
23T.Tamil Eniyan Cricket Match Zonal Participated 2016
24S.Sadam Hussain Hello FM College Participated 2016
25S.Abinaya Hello FM College Participated 2016
26J. Harish Singing Competition State SECOND 2015
27J. Harish Short Film State PARTICIPATED 2015
28R. Maheshwaran Face Paint State THIRD 2015
29M. Sarathkumar Face Paint State THIRD 2015
30J. Saivasutha Tamil Speech competition State PARTICIPATED 2015
31M. Sarathkumar Face Paint State PARTICIPATED 2015
32N. Prasanth Football District THIRD 2014
33N. Prasanth HandBall Zonal THIRD 2014
34R. Maheshwaran Shotput District THIRD 2014
35R. Maheshwaran Disc Throw District FIRST 2014
36Athira Anil Ball Badminton University Runner 2014
37Athira Anil Ball Badminton College Runner 2014
38Mr. S. Kathiresan Training Programme on Soft Skills College Participated 2014
39Athira Anil Ball Badminton College Participated 2014
40Athira Anil Ball Badminton Zonal second 2014
41R. Maheshwaran Disc Throw CM Birthday Celebration second 2014
42R. Maheshwaran Shotput CM Birthday Celebration First 2014
43N. Prasanth Hand Ball Zonal second 2014
44N. Prasanth Football CM Birthday Celebration Third 2014
45R. Mahalakshmi Training Programme on Soft Skills College Third 2014
46Ms. R. Kanimozhi MUTE SHOW Inter College meet Participated 2014
47Ms. S. Lavanya MUTE SHOW Inter College meet First 2014
48Ms. J. Kiruthiga Code Debugging Inter College meet First 2014
49Mr. V. Manikandan Code Debugging Inter College meet First 2014
50P.PriyaDharshini Code Debugging College Participated 2014
S.No. Student Name Event Topic Prize Year
1S.Kavitha Workshop Block Chain Technology Participation 2019
2S.Naveena Workshop Block Chain Technology Participation 2019
3V.Kayalvizhi Workshop Block Chain Technology Participation 2019
4S.Thenmozhi Workshop Block Chain Technology Participation 2019
5B.Nithish Kumar Paper Presentation Advanced learning in AI Participation 2019
6N.Prasanna Kumar Paper Presentation Advanced learning in AI Participation 2019
7T.Navaneethan Paper Presentation Advanced learning in AI Participation 2019
8R.S.Nandhini Paper Presentation Advanced learning in AI Participation 2019
9B.Nithish Kumar Workshop Machine Learning with Python Participation 2019
10N.Prasanna Kumar Workshop Machine Learning with Python Participation 2019
11T.Navaneethan Workshop Machine Learning with Python Participation 2019
12R.S.Nandhini Workshop Machine Learning with Python Participation 2019
13KOWSALYA K Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
14GOWRI LAKSHMI S Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
15DHINAKARAN R Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
16DURAISAMY P Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
17JOTHILAKSHMI K Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
18MAGHINTHA A Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
19NIVETHA G Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
20PRIYADHARSHINI K Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
21HARSHINI M Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
22TAMILSELVAN S Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
23VEERAMANI S Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
24VIMALRAJ M Young Achievers Dr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
25G.Mohanadevi Workshop Internet of Things Participation 2019
26M.Megasree Workshop Internet of Things Participation 2019
27M.Renuka Workshop Internet of Things Participation 2019
28S.Kaviya Workshop Internet of Things Participation 2019
29M.Mercilin Divya SYMPOSIUM IoT In real time Application Participation 2019
30Thomas sathish.M SYMPOSIUM IoT In real time Application Participation 2019
31B.M.sivakumar SYMPOSIUM IoT In real time Application Participation 2019
32Narmadha .P SYMPOSIUM IoT In real time Application Participation 2019
33S.Sandhiya Workshop Working with Android Participation 2019
34S.Jayanth Workshop Big Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
35P.Mahaalakshmi Workshop Big Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
36R.Dhinkaran Workshop Big Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
37K.Kowsalya Workshop Big Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
38V.Kayalvizhi Workshop Big Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
39M.Vimalraj Workshop Big Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
40K Priyadharshane Paper Presentation Paper presentation held in National Summit on Industry 4.0 First 2018
41P Gheethalaxmi Paper Presentation Paper presentation Recent trends in the field of IT First 2018
42P Gheethalaxmi Project Presentation Project Presentation Smart class room Second 2018
43P Gheethalaxmi Technical Fest Talentia Second 2018
44P Gheethalaxmi Chakrawar2k18 Overall Female Trophy Ms. Chakrawar2k18 Best Performer 2018
45P Gheethalaxmi Paper Presentation Paper presentation Recent trends in the field of IT First 2018
46S Latha Codathon Code Battle Participate 2018
47B Lavanya Codathon Code Battle Participate 2018
48S Deepadharshini Codathon Code Battle Participate 2018
49V Rajkumar Codathon Code Battle Participate 2018
50T Tamil Eniyan Codathon Code Battle Participate 2018
51P Gheethalaxmi Coding Contest INEA Youth Conclave IIT Second 2018
52V Priyadharshini Coding Contest INEA Youth Conclave IIT Second 2018
53T Kalavathi Paper Presentation Paper Presentation Cloud Computing Participate 2018
54A Jasmine Perveena Paper Presentation Paper Presentation Cloud Computing Participate 2018
55R.Karthick Aathithyan Book Review Competition Vivekanandar Book Review Participated 2016
56 T.Malathi Book Review Competition Vivekanandar Book Review Participated 2016
57P.Anandha Saranya Book Review Competition Vivekanandar Book Review Participated 2016
58P.Gheethalaxmi Paper Presentation Urbanization VS Agriculture First 2016
59P.Gheethalaxmi ICACT-Pre-Finals YOUTH PRESENT 2016 Participated 2016
60P.Gheethalaxmi English Elocution English Elocution Second 2016
61 B.Lavanya Paper Presentation Grid Computing Participated 2016
62 R.Karthika Book Review Competition Vivekanandar Book Review Participated 2016
63M.Madhuvanthi Paper Presentation Blue Eye Technology PARTICIPATED 2015
64N. Naveena Paper Presentation Blue Eye Technology PARTICIPATED 2015
65B.Gokul Paper Presentation Manet Technologies SECOND 2015
66N.Kiruthika Paper Presentation Manet Technologies SECOND 2015
67S.Maheswari Paper Presentation Linus an Overview PARTICIPATED 2015
68K.Deepika Paper Presentation SEARCH ENGINES THIRD 2015
69M.Ranjitha Published Paper A Leverage based Trust Scheme for Wireless sensor networks PUBLISHED 2015
70K.Sasikala Published Paper Making an Interpretation of Spreadsheet from Queries PUBLISHED 2015
71K.Anu,G.Karthika Published Paper Implementing Efficient Multi-Keyword Ranked Search Using Encrypted Storage Data PUBLISHED 2015
72S.Kulandhaiyammal Workshop Animation Tools PARTICIPATED 2015
73S.B.Nandhini Workshop Animation Tools PARTICIPATED 2015
74N.Mahalakshmi Workshop Animation Tools PARTICIPATED 2015
75N.Mahalakshmi Paper Presentation Blue Brain Technology PARTICIPATED 2015
76S.B.Nandhini Paper Presentation Blue Brain Technology PARTICIPATED 2015
77A. Ramanathan Hands-on Training Experiencing Cloud Tools PARTICIPATED 2015
78A. Sheikh Abdulhameed workshop wired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
79C.Suganya workshop wired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
80B.Janani workshop wired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
81F.Jecintha Priyadharshini workshop wired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
82A.Ramanathan workshop wired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
83A.C.Divakar workshop wired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
84R.Shobana Devi workshop wired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
85S. Kathiresan Paper Presentation Paper Presentation PARTICIPATED 2015
86G. Keerthana Paper Presentation Paper Presentation PARTICIPATED 2015
87M. Bharathi Technical Event Code Debugging PARTICIPATED 2015
88K. Hemalatha Technical Event Code Debugging PARTICIPATED 2015
89S. P. Lakshmi Work-shop Android Application Development PARTICIPATED 2015
90Athira Anil Work-shop Android Application Development PARTICIPATED 2015
91A.C.Divakar Paper Presentation TAAG: Trusted Authority Assisted Group for Secure key management in VANET PARTICIPATED 2015
92B.Girija Paper Presentation Efficient Query Searching in P2P network using Interest-Based Grouping of Peers with Root-Peer (IBGP-RP) PARTICIPATED 2015
93B.Janani Paper Presentation Source Anonymous Message Authentica-tion in Wireless Sensor Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
94F.Jecintha Priyadharshini Paper Presentation Energy Alert Secure Rout-ing Protocol for improving the QOS in Wireless Medical Sensor Network PARTICIPATED 2015
95R.Padmavathi Paper Presentation An Improved and Efficient cost and performance optimization using workflows for cloud PARTICIPATED 2015
96A.Ramanathan Paper Presentation Skewness Algorithm for Dynamic Resource Provisioning in Cloud Environment PARTICIPATED 2015
97A.Sheik Abdul Hameed Paper Presentation Mischeivous Node Discovery in P2P streaming using opinion Distribution Method PARTICIPATED 2015
98R.Shobana Devi Paper Presentation A Heuristic Traffic Pattern Discovery System PARTICIPATED 2015
99C.Suganya Paper Presentation Spin Energy Efficient and scattering cluster protocol for wireless sensor Network PARTICIPATED 2015
100R.Swathi Paper Presentation Secure data Retrieval using Chiper text policy attribute based on Encryption in military Network PARTICIPATED 2015
101M. Deepa Hands on Training NETWORK SIMULATOR (NS2) PARTICIPATED 2015
102R.Gandhimathi workshop Data Mining Tools & Techniques a pratical Approach PARTICIPATED 2015
103N. Rathi priya Workshop WEKA-DATA MINING TOOLS FOR RESEARCH (WDMTR 2013) PARTICIPATED 2015
104S. Sowbakiyalakshmi Workshop Wireless networks & Network Simulators PARTICIPATED 2015
105A. Murali Technical Event Treasure Hunt Funzone & paper presentation PARTICIPATED 2015
106Ms. C. Kavitha National Level Seminar RESEARCH ISSUES IN WIRELESS NETWORKS PARTICIPATED 2015
107Ms. S. Dhanalakshmi workshop ANDROID APPLOCATIONS PARTICIPATED 2015
108Ms. R. Kanimozhi workshop CERTIFIED ETHICAL HACKING EXPERT (LEVEL 1. 0) PARTICIPATED 2015
109Ms. M. Sarah Workshop LIVE CODING PARTICIPATED 2015
110Mr. A.Ramanathan Workshop ANDROID APPLICA-TION DEVELOPMENT PARTICIPATED 2015
111Ms. S. Megala one day Seminar AN EFFECTIVE WAY OF WRITING RESEARCH ARTICLES FOR JOURNALS PARTICIPATED 2015
112Mr. A.C Divaka workshop Three Pillars Of It Today And Future PARTICIPATED 2015
113Ms. G. Anusha workshop BIGDATA ANALYTICS PARTICIPATED 2015
114Ms. S. Keerthana Lakshmi Two Day National Workshop NETWOK SIMU-LATOR QUALNET 4. 5 & NETWORK EMULATOR EXATA PARTICIPATED 2015
115Mr. T. Rajkumar workshop FUTURE OPPORTUNITIES FOR CAREER & ULTIMATE SUCCESS FOCUS'14 PARTICIPATED 2015
116Ms.R.Gandhimathi Journal Automated Two Level Variable for Multiview Clustering PARTICIPATED 2015
117Ms. R. Padmaasree Journal Replica Detection and Eliminating XML Duplicates in Hierarchical Data PARTICIPATED 2015
118Ms. R. Padmaasree Journal Dispensation Location-Dependent Queries in Portable Environments PARTICIPATED 2015
119B. Poornima Journal Improving Cloud Security by En-hanced Hasbe Using Hybrid Encryption Scheme PARTICIPATED 2015
120Mr. S. Manikandan symposium Brain Simulator event in TELEZEN 14 PARTICIPATED 2015
121Mr. V. Manikandan symposium Brain Simulator event in TELEZEN 14 PARTICIPATED 2015
122V. Manikandan symposium Detecting & Extinguish Fire using 6th Sense PARTICIPATED 2015
123Ms. J. Kiruthiga symposium Detecting & Extinguish Fire using 6th Sense PARTICIPATED 2015
124Ms. K. Kiruthika National conference Proficient resource mapping framework in clouds with security and search based Request PARTICIPATED 2015
125Ms. B. Poornima National conference Improving cloud security by enhanced Hasbe using hybrid encryption scheme PARTICIPATED 2015
126Ms. R. Padmaasree National conference Replica detection and eliminating XML duplicates in Hierarchical Data PARTICIPATED 2015
127Ms. R. Rathika National conference Dispensation location Dependent queries in portable environments PARTICIPATED 2015
128Ms. N. Rathipriya National conference An Efficient separability of motor Imagery using Least Square support vector machine for Brain computer interface PARTICIPATED 2015
129Ms. C. Kavitha National conference Adaptive routing for a back pressure based packet by packet by scheduling in Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
130Ms. M. Deepa National conference Tire Braiding in Virtual Router as a Service PARTICIPATED 2015
131Ms. N. Rathipriya National conference An Enhancement of motor imagery classification using least square support vector machine for brain computer interface PARTICIPATED 2015
132Ms. R. AngelinJosphia National conference Improved client data security with aggregated query enhanced CDAMA scheme for WSN PARTICIPATED 2015
133Ms. C. Sandhiya National conference Feature selection algorithm for fast clustering of high dimensional data PARTICIPATED 2015
134Ms. R. Padmaasree National conference Resourceful and valuable replica detection in hierarchical data PARTICIPATED 2015
135Ms. R. Rathika National conference A standard construction for monitoring continuous spatial queries PARTICIPATED 2015
136Ms. R. Gandhimathi National conference Multiview data based clustering with two variable weighted K means PARTICIPATED 2015
137Ms. A. Lalitha National conference Maintenance of load imbalance and improve QOS on cloud partitioning PARTICIPATED 2015
138Ms. G. Divyabharathi National conference Ensuring data privacy based on disaster sensing information in cloud environment PARTICIPATED 2015
139Ms. K.V. Mahalakshmi National conference Secure erasure code based cloud storage system with threshold proxy re-encryption scheme PARTICIPATED 2015
140Ms. C. Kavitha National conference Packet by Packet Scheduling for Adaptive Routing in Communication Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
141Ms. S. Sunitha National conference Detection and Prevention of wormhole Attack using TV (Time, Volume) Parameter Algorithm PARTICIPATED 2015
142Mr. M. Bharath Kandeepan National conference Dynamic Broadcast to Share the Data in Multitower using Feal PARTICIPATED 2015
143Ms. S. Megala National conference An Efficient Filter Based Addressing Protocol for Auto Configuration in MANET PARTICIPATED 2015
144Ms. C. Sandhiya National conference Fast Clustering of High Dimensional Data for Feature Selection Algorithm PARTICIPATED 2015
145Ms. K. Kiruthika National conference A Search Based Partitioning Tech-nique for Resource Mapping Framework in Cloud Environment PARTICIPATED 2015
146Ms. S. Sowbakiyalakshmi National conference Improving the Performance of Routing using Gaussian Factor Method in Multi Hop Wireless Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
147Ms. R. Angelin Josphia National conference Enhanced CDAMA using Aggregated Query to Provide Client Data Security in WSN Network PARTICIPATED 2015
148Ms. M. Deepa National conference An Efficient Memory Sharing using Trie Braiding PARTICIPATED 2015
149Ms. R. Padmaasree National conference Eradication of Replicates in Hierarchical Data PARTICIPATED 2015
150Ms. R. Rathika National conference A Proxy-Based Solution to Incessant Location Based Spatial Queries in Portable Environments PARTICIPATED 2015
151Ms. R. Gandhimathi National conference Automated Two Level Variable Clustering Algorithm for Multiview Data PARTICIPATED 2015
152Ms. K. V. Mahalakshmi National conference Secure Erasure Code Based Cloud Storage System With Time Based Proxy Re-Encryption Scheme PARTICIPATED 2015
153Ms. N. Rathipriya National conference An Effective Classification of Motors Imagery using Least Square Support Vector Machine for Brain Computer Interface PARTICIPATED 2015
154Ms. A. Lalitha National conference Hybrid Approach for Efffective Load Balancing of DFS using Maze and Partitioning Technology in Cloud PARTICIPATED 2015
155Mr. B. Karthikeyan National conference A Secured Intrusion Detection Mechanism for MANETS PARTICIPATED 2015
156Ms. G. Divyabharathi National conference Adaptive Model for Load Balancing Based A2P with Spatial Mapping in Cloud PARTICIPATED 2015
157Mr. V. Manojdev National conference Dynamic Migration with Virtualized in Cloud Data Center PARTICIPATED 2015
158Mr. B. Karthikeyan National conference Intrusion Detection and Prevention Mechanism in MANET PARTICIPATED 2015
159Ms. S. Sunitha National conference Wormhole Attack Detection and Prevention PARTICIPATED 2015
160Ms. C. Sangeetha National conference Virtual Learning Environment PARTICIPATED 2015
161Ms. B.Janani National conference Fair Efficient & Secure Cooperation In-centive Mechanism For Multihop Cellular Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
162Ms. R.Padmavathi National conference Data Integrity In Promoting Distrbuted Accountability & Security Management In Cloud PARTICIPATED 2015
163Mr. A.C.Divakar National conference User Authenticated Security In Distributed Pre programming Protocol For Wireless Sensor Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
164Ms. R.Shobana Devi National conference User Authenticated Security In Distributed Pre programming Protocol For Wireless Sensor Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
165Ms. B.Girija National conference Efficient Query Hits in Wireless Peer-to-Peer Networks Using SOSIP With Root Peers PARTICIPATED 2015
166Mr. A.Ramanathan National conference CRP Protocol for Huge Information Distribution in P2P Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
167Ms. R.Swathi National conference Dynamic Resources Allocation in Cloud Environment Using Gossip PARTICIPATED 2015
168T.Yuvapriyaa workshop J2EEE & J2ME PARTICIPATED 2015
169C.G.Sree Neha workshop Ethical Hacking PARTICIPATED 2015
170M.Jegatha paper presentation Security Enchased Dynamic Routing Algorithm PARTICIPATED 2015
171Alvina Anna John paper presentation K-Anonymization Privacy Preservation Technique in Data mining PARTICIPATED 2015
172T.Sangeetha paper presentation Square Cryptanalysis in cloud for avoiding transmissions of sensitive informations in clear text PARTICIPATED 2015
173Alvina Anna John paper presentation K-Anonymization Privacy Preservation Technique in Data mining PARTICIPATED 2015
174T.Sangeetha paper presentation Square Cryptanalysis in cloud for avoiding transmissions of sensitive informations in clear text PARTICIPATED 2015
S.No. Student Name CGPA University Rank
1ALVINA ANNA JOHN 8.83 26
2RAMYA S 8.77 30
3SURYA S 8.7 35
4ABINAYA C 8.68 36
5HEBSIBHA MADHUMATHY S 8.61 41
6KIRUTHIKA S 8.55 45
7SARANYA P C 8.55 45
8KARTHIKA S 8.54 46
9SARANYA P S 8.51 48
10DIVYABHARATHI G 8.59 40
11RATHIPRIYA N 8.58 41
12KARTHIKA G 8.53 36
13SASIKALA K 8.44 43
14JANARANJANI.S 9.21 39
15SETHU LAKSHMI L 9.13 14
16LALITHA L S 9.07 20
17ABIRAMI S 8.88 39
18VINOTHINI J 8.78 39
19D.S.Nithya 8.29 NIL
20S.Gowthami 8.29 NIL
21P.Gheethalaxmi 8.9 15
S.No. Student Name Company Year of Establishment
1Sathish S Mac Berry 2019
2Mohandass S Kaalkattu.com 2019
3Cibikumar B xpressmart24.com 2018
4Raamprasaad S xpressmart24.com 2018
5Hariharasudhan M xpressmart24.com 2018
6Aswin S Sarasvathy oil Store,Karur 2011
7Rajendran R Housingman.com,Bengaluru 2011
S.No. Event Name Chief Guest Designation Year
1One Day Workshop On Internet of Things Mr.Dineshkumar Gandhi Senior Developer,Innovative Dynamic Technology,Coimbatore 2016
2Guest Lecture Mr. BALASUBRAMANIYAN KRISHNAN Technical Service Manager, IBM 2009
3Hands on Training on Internet of Things Mr. Prasanth and Mr. Abishek Sr.Developer, Galwin Technology 2017
4Chakraviyuga'17 Mr.SinthanaiSelvan Associate Professor,MKCE 2017
5Lecture on content-based image retrieving process Dr. N. Kumaran HoD/CSE, Government Polytechnic College, Kaniyalampatty 2019
6Two Day workshop on Android Development Ms. Lavanya Sr.Developer, Mind Pro Technologies 2017
7Association of CSE Inaugural Mr. G.Ganapathy Team Leader, Wipro 2010
8ACSE Inaugural Mr. Appandairaj Santhibal Software Engineer, HCL Technology 2009
9ACSE Inaugural funtion - 2018 Mr. Murugappan Software Engineer,Robo soft,Mangalore 2018
10One Day Workshop on "Multimedia Tools & Applications" Mr. Karthick Swaminathan Managing Director, S2I Vector Animation Academy, Erode 2013
11ACSE Valedictory Function Dr. Daniel Jaipandian. J Knowledge Manager, CSC, Chennai 2014
12Inaugural Function Mr. VINOD KANNA TECH LEAD at Ameex Technologies, Chennai 2014
13National Conference on Computing & Communication in Emerging Technologies Dr. V.R. Sarma Dhulipala Assistant Professor, Anna University -BITS Campus, Trichy 2017
14ACSE Inaugural function - 2017 Mr. PonradhaKrishnan Senior Software Engineer, Mphasis Ltd., Chennai. 2017
15ACSE Valedictory function - 2016 Mr. Vigneswaran Chandrasekar Senior Software Engineer, Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Pvt Ltd., Coimbatore. 2017
16CSE Association Inaugural Function Mr. Jagan Jothivel Education Program Manager, CISCO - System, Bangalore 2013
17ACSE Inaugural function - 2016 Mrs.VijayalakshmiSankar Managing Director, Shree Renga Polymers, Karur 2016
18 ASSOCIATION - INAUGURAL Mr. G.V SURESH Director - HR at SonicWALL, Bangalore 2011
19ACSE INAUGURAL FUNCTION Mr. KANAGARAJ SHANMUGAM ORACLE, BANGALORE 2013
20Hands on Training on CISCO- Networking Protocols Mr.R.Venkadeshan CISCO Instructor 2016
21Guest Lecture on "Effective Research" Mr. Prof.Dong Hwa Kim Professor,Hanbat National University, South Korea 2014
22NCCCET'17(A National Conference) Mr.K.Naveen Technical Lead,Wipro Technologies,Chennai 2017
23Workshop on PhP Frameworks Mr.Raam Dy.Manager,SDC,Chettinad Group,Chennai 2019
249th ANNUAL DAY Mr. GANESHKUMAR Country-Head Operation, Ajuba Solution India Pvt. Ltd. Chennai 2016
25Two Day National Workshop on Cloud Models & Tools Mr. Madhan Kumar Srinivasan Senior member Education & Research, Infosys Limited, Mysore 2013
26One Day National Workshop on "Modeling Cloud Computing Platforms for Real Time Applications" Mr. T.Senthil Kumar Assistant Professor (Selection Grade) in CSE Department at Amrita School of Engineering, Coimbatore. 2013
27CSE,IT,MCA Association Inaugural Function Mr. A.Vairavan HR-Service Center Support, Dell International 2015
28One Day Workshop On "NPTEL - National Programme on Technology Enhanced Learning" Mr. K. Mangala Sunder National Web Courses Coordinator & NPTEL Coordinator, Indian Institute of Technology, Madras 2013
S.No. Name Designation
1Mr.Dineshkumar Gandhi Senior Developer,Innovative Dynamic Technology,Coimbatore
2Mr. BALASUBRAMANIYAN KRISHNAN Technical Service Manager, IBM
3Mr. Prasanth and Mr. Abishek Sr.Developer, Galwin Technology
4Mr.SinthanaiSelvan Associate Professor,MKCE
5Dr. N. Kumaran HoD/CSE, Government Polytechnic College, Kaniyalampatty
6Ms. Lavanya Sr.Developer, Mind Pro Technologies
7Mr. G.Ganapathy Team Leader, Wipro
8Mr. Appandairaj Santhibal Software Engineer, HCL Technology
9Mr. Murugappan Software Engineer,Robo soft,Mangalore
10Mr. Karthick Swaminathan Managing Director, S2I Vector Animation Academy, Erode
11Dr. Daniel Jaipandian. J Knowledge Manager, CSC, Chennai
12Mr. VINOD KANNA TECH LEAD at Ameex Technologies, Chennai
13Dr. V.R. Sarma Dhulipala Assistant Professor, Anna University -BITS Campus, Trichy
14Mr. PonradhaKrishnan Senior Software Engineer, Mphasis Ltd., Chennai.
15Mr. Vigneswaran Chandrasekar Senior Software Engineer, Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Pvt Ltd., Coimbatore.
16Mr. Jagan Jothivel Education Program Manager, CISCO - System, Bangalore
17Mrs.VijayalakshmiSankar Managing Director, Shree Renga Polymers, Karur
18Mr. G.V SURESH Director - HR at SonicWALL, Bangalore
19Mr. KANAGARAJ SHANMUGAM ORACLE, BANGALORE
20Mr.R.Venkadeshan CISCO Instructor
21Mr. Prof.Dong Hwa Kim Professor,Hanbat National University, South Korea
22Mr.K.Naveen Technical Lead,Wipro Technologies,Chennai
23Mr.Raam Dy.Manager,SDC,Chettinad Group,Chennai
24Mr. GANESHKUMAR Country-Head Operation, Ajuba Solution India Pvt. Ltd. Chennai
25Mr. Madhan Kumar Srinivasan Senior member Education & Research, Infosys Limited, Mysore
26Mr. T.Senthil Kumar Assistant Professor (Selection Grade) in CSE Department at Amrita School of Engineering, Coimbatore.
27Mr. A.Vairavan HR-Service Center Support, Dell International
28Mr. K. Mangala Sunder National Web Courses Coordinator & NPTEL Coordinator, Indian Institute of Technology, Madras
S.No. Program Name Resource Person Name Topic Company Duration
1Opportunities in web Development Mr.Raam PHP Frameworks Chettinad Sofware Development Centre 2 Days
2Placement Talk Mr.Mohaideen Raja Domains in IT sectors UNIQ Technologies 1 Day
3Placement Talk Mr.Issac Pattu Raja Opportunities in IT SANMINA SCI Technologies 1 Day
4Two Days Workshop Mr.Murugappan Block Chain Technology Freelancer 2 Days
5Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Jaisimha Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
6Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Arun Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
7Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Neela Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
8Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Veeramani Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
9Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.J.Faizal Ahamed Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
10Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Murali Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
11Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Parthasarathy Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
12Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Divya Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
13LIGP Training (Module 1) Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Personality Development Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
14LIGP Training (Module 2) Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Stress Management Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
15LIGP Training (Module 3) Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skills Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
16Training program on Soft skills Mr.Antony Communication Skills Chettinad Group 1 Week
17Training program on Soft skills Mr.John Soft Skills Chettinad Group 1 Week
S.No. Student Name Project Topic Company Duration
1L.VinothkumarPetrol Bunk Automation KSK and PMV Fuels 3 months
2M.VimalrajPetrol Bunk Automation KSK and PMV Fuels 3 months
3R.ShanmugapriyaWebsite Development www.Kaalkattu.com 6 months
4S.ShanmugapriyaWebsite Development www.Kaalkattu.com 6 months
5R.ManojkumarWebsite Development Marist Hr sec School 3 months
6S.DeepikaReport Card Generation Chettinad Vidhya Mandir,Karur 1 Year
7NatrajIndustry Automation Renga Polymers,Karur 3 Months
8S.NilanthReport Card Generation Chettinad Vidhya Mandir,Karur 1 Year